Dakota_Kai_Profile--88aba6c92ff598ccc71fa1e4d8f66182.png
dakotanxt20200826_Still1013.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1012.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1011.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1010.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1009.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1008.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1007.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1006.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1005.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1004.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1002.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1003.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1001.jpg
  Dakota Kai

Birth Name: Cheree Crowley

Born: May 6th, 1988

From: East Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 5’6

Bio: Cheree Crowley is a Kiwi professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Dakota Kai. Crowley also wrestled internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes and Shine Wrestling as well as for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia, where she is a former PWWA champion. She also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women’s Champion.

  Official Links
  Site Affiliates

  Donations

Have photos of Dakota from Live Events you attended or the Meet and Greets you and want to share with the world? Have you met Dakota Kai and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have come to the right place. Here at Dakota-Kai.com, we welcome fans and their their candids or their stories of their encounters with Dakota. If you want to send in candids or fan arts of Dakota Kai, then please send them to us by email at dakotakaicom@gmail.com! Full credit will be given. Thank you!

  Disclaimer

Dakota-Kai.com is a unofficial fan page for for Dakota Kai. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner

  Featured Video

  Site Statistics

Online Since: July 26th, 2017
Site Name: Dakota-Kai.com
Owner: Dave
Contact Us: Contact-
Twitter: twitter.com/dakotakaicom
Theme Version: –
Results by: wrestlezone.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Visits:

WrestleMania Women’s Battle Royal:

Carmella waves the MITB briefcase in everyone’s face. Everyone gangs up on Carmella. Carmella is eliminated by a kick from Deville. The next person everyone gangs up on is Dana Brooke. She is also thrown out by everyone. The NXT women start an NXT chant. Mandy Rose is eliminated. Conti slams Dakota Kai. Bianca BelAir hits a 450 on Kai. Kai is dumped over the top. After the break, Deville and Kari Sane have been eliminated. Lana is eliminated. Devi is eliminated. Morgan dropkicks Conti off the apron to eliminate her. BelAir whips Lynch with her hair.

Lynch blast BelAir with a head kick that sends her over to top. Banks eliminates Kai and Lynch. James is kicked off the apron by Riott. Bayley saves Banks from a suplex by Natalya. Banks and Bayley. Bayley saves Banks from being eliminated by Logan. Banks and Bayley are the last two in the ring. Banks goes to shake Bayley’s hand. Bayley grabs Banks by the head and tosses her over the top rope! Bayley thinks she has won. Naomi was never eliminated from the match. Naomi hits the rear view on Bayley. Naomi dumps Bayley over the top for the win!

Winner- Naomi

 Posted by: Dave
 Date: April 9th 2018
 Categories: WWE PPV Results
Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>