028_NXT_11232019rf_0602--e8010730b3e05ed92ff2a7846967a0f4.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still742.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still743.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still739.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still740.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still741.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still737.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still738.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still734.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still735.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still736.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still731.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still732.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still733.jpg
  Dakota Kai

Birth Name: Cheree Crowley

Born: May 6th, 1988

From: East Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 5’6

Bio: Cheree Crowley is a Kiwi professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Dakota Kai. Crowley also wrestled internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes and Shine Wrestling as well as for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia, where she is a former PWWA champion. She also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women’s Champion.

  Official Links
  Site Affiliates

  Donations

Have photos of Dakota from Live Events you attended or the Meet and Greets you and want to share with the world? Have you met Dakota Kai and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have come to the right place. Here at Dakota-Kai.com, we welcome fans and their their candids or their stories of their encounters with Dakota. If you want to send in candids or fan arts of Dakota Kai, then please send them to us by email at dakotakaicom@gmail.com! Full credit will be given. Thank you!

  Disclaimer

Dakota-Kai.com is a unofficial fan page for for Dakota Kai. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner

  Featured Video

  Site Statistics

Online Since: July 26th, 2017
Site Name: Dakota-Kai.com
Owner: Dave
Contact Us: Contact-
Twitter: twitter.com/dakotakaicom
Theme Version: –
Results by: wrestlezone.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Visits:

Shotzi Blackheart vs. Dakota Kai w/Raquel Gonzalez 

Kai smushes Blackheart in the face. Blackheart takes down Kai. Kai misses a basement head kick. Blackheart and Kai trade pin attempts. Inverted atomic drop by Blackheart/ Blackheart welcomes Kai to the ball pit with a double leg drop below the belt. Blackheart trips Kai. Blackheart locks Kai in a modified deathlock with a butterfly lock. Kai counter with an armbar. Blackheart gets to the ropes. Suplex by Kai. Blackheart kicks out at two. Gonzalez gets on the apron top distract Blackheart. Kai suplexes Blackheart for another near fall. After the break, Blackheart nails Kai with a high knee.

Blackheart crushes Kai with her patented senton. Underhook German suplex by Blackheart. Kai kicks out. Blackheart charges into the corner. Kai meets her with a senton. Blackheart and Kaifight out on the apron. Blackheart runs up the ropes and hits a sliced bread # 2 on the apron. Both Kai and Blackheart are down. Blackheart landed on the top of her head. Gonzalez tries to get involved but Rhea Ripley runs down to the ring and attacks her. Referees break up the skirmish. Kai tries to sneak in a running big boot but Blackheart reverses it into a roll up for the win.

Winner- Shotzi Blackheart

 Posted by: Dave
 Date: October 9th 2020
 Categories: NXT Results
Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>