Dakota_Kai_Profile--88aba6c92ff598ccc71fa1e4d8f66182.png
dakotanxt20200826_Still1013.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1012.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1011.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1010.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1009.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1008.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1007.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1006.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1005.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1004.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1002.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1003.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1001.jpg
  Dakota Kai

Birth Name: Cheree Crowley

Born: May 6th, 1988

From: East Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 5’6

Bio: Cheree Crowley is a Kiwi professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Dakota Kai. Crowley also wrestled internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes and Shine Wrestling as well as for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia, where she is a former PWWA champion. She also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women’s Champion.

  Official Links
  Site Affiliates

  Donations

Have photos of Dakota from Live Events you attended or the Meet and Greets you and want to share with the world? Have you met Dakota Kai and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have come to the right place. Here at Dakota-Kai.com, we welcome fans and their their candids or their stories of their encounters with Dakota. If you want to send in candids or fan arts of Dakota Kai, then please send them to us by email at dakotakaicom@gmail.com! Full credit will be given. Thank you!

  Disclaimer

Dakota-Kai.com is a unofficial fan page for for Dakota Kai. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner

  Featured Video

  Site Statistics

Online Since: July 26th, 2017
Site Name: Dakota-Kai.com
Owner: Dave
Contact Us: Contact-
Twitter: twitter.com/dakotakaicom
Theme Version: –
Results by: wrestlezone.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Visits:

NXT Women’s Championship Battle Royal To Qualify For The Fatal Four-Way At Takeover San Antonio

As Nikki Cross enters via the crowd every competitor stares her down. Cross takes off her coat, runs into the ring and immediately attacks Taynara Conti. The easy way to go over this is to post the eliminations:

Cross eliminates Taynara Conti.

Conti pulls Cross to the outside under the bottom rope. Conti sends Cross into the steps. A Conti leaves Payton Royce (who accompanied Billie Kay) picks ups Cross and sends her into the ring steps again. Cross is out on the floor, but not eliminated.

Bianca Belair kicks Rhea Ripley and the head to eliminate her. Belair bodyslams Zeda over the top rope to eliminate her.

Sage Beckett eliminated Dakota Kai.

Sage Beckett eliminated Aliyah.

Cross climbs up top and splashes EVERYONE. Cross eliminated Vanessa Borne, Sage Beckett, Abby Laith, Santana Garrett in a row. Billie Kay attacks Cross from behind to stop the carnage.

Mercades Martinez eliminated Sara Logan.

Candice LeRae eliminated Lacey Evans.

Belair gorilla press slams LeRae out of the ring.

Belair picks up Kay and dumps her on the apron. Kay latches onto Belair’s hair! Kay is hanging from the apron by it. Kay gets back in the ring and celebrates. Belair goes nuts and whips the Kay with hair braid like she stole something. Martinez elbow Belair in the face. Cross jumps on Kay’s back and the fall through the ropes. Belair spears Martinez. Belair raps her hair to avoid any more hair pulling. Martinez levels Belair with a chop. Martinez sits Belair on the top rope. Martinez lands a running boot but Belair holds on to the rope to stave off elimination.

Martinez tries to spear Belair but Belair moves and kicks Martinez in the face. Belair pulls Martinez over the top rope. Martinez and Belair fight on the apron. Cross runs into the ring and pushes Belair and Martinez off. Kay grabs Cross from behind and dumps her over the top. Cross hooks the rope. Kay misses Shades of Kay but Cross moves. Cross lifts Kay up and throws her over the top. Cross has done it!

Winner- Nikki Cross

After the match, Regal bring the NXT Women’s title into the ring. Royce and Cross argue. Ember Moon and Kairi Sane join them in the ring. Regal holds the title as all four competitors stare at it.

 Posted by: Dave
 Date: October 26th 2017
 Categories: NXT Results
Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>