028_NXT_11232019rf_0602--e8010730b3e05ed92ff2a7846967a0f4.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still742.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still743.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still739.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still740.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still741.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still737.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still738.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still734.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still735.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still736.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still731.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still732.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still733.jpg
  Dakota Kai

Birth Name: Cheree Crowley

Born: May 6th, 1988

From: East Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 5’6

Bio: Cheree Crowley is a Kiwi professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Dakota Kai. Crowley also wrestled internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes and Shine Wrestling as well as for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia, where she is a former PWWA champion. She also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women’s Champion.

  Official Links
  Site Affiliates

  Donations

Have photos of Dakota from Live Events you attended or the Meet and Greets you and want to share with the world? Have you met Dakota Kai and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have come to the right place. Here at Dakota-Kai.com, we welcome fans and their their candids or their stories of their encounters with Dakota. If you want to send in candids or fan arts of Dakota Kai, then please send them to us by email at dakotakaicom@gmail.com! Full credit will be given. Thank you!

  Disclaimer

Dakota-Kai.com is a unofficial fan page for for Dakota Kai. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner

  Featured Video

  Site Statistics

Online Since: July 26th, 2017
Site Name: Dakota-Kai.com
Owner: Dave
Contact Us: Contact-
Twitter: twitter.com/dakotakaicom
Theme Version: –
Results by: wrestlezone.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Visits:

Ember Moon vs. Dakota Kai w/Raquel Gonzalez

Moon and Kai lock up. Kai takes down Moon. Kai slams Moon’s head into the mat. Moon counter and does the same. Kai and Moon trade submission attempts. Kai pushes Moon. Moon pushes Kai. Moon trips Kai then hits a basement Yakuza kick. Kai ends up on the apron. Moon pulls Kai’s arm against the turnbuckle. Kai yanks back, driving Moon’s shoulder into the ring post. Kai sends Moon into the turnbuckle shoulder first. Moon lets out a loud shriek in pain. Kai continues her assault on Moon’s injured shoulder. Kai locks in an armbar.

Moon lifts Kai off the mat and slams her down in a nasty one-armed powerbomb. Step-up enziguri by Moon. Moon and Kai trade kicks. Moon takes Kai down with a sliding trip. Moon swings Kai around on the apron and lands a stiff right hand. Moon tells Kai this is her receipt and lands a nasty running boot to Kai’s face. Moon blasts Kai with a suicide dive. Moon tries another, but Kai moves out of the way. Moon crashes back first into the barricade.

After the break, Kai hits a wheelbarrow facebuster for a near fall. Moon surprises Kai with a second rope codebreaker for a near fall. Kai and Moon trade punches. Moon locks Kai in the crossface. Kai turns it into a pin. Moon counters that into a pin. After multiple counters, Kai locks Moon in an armbar. Moon gets to the bottom rope to break the hold. Kai refuses to release the hold. Moon goes up top for the Eclypse. After a distraction from Gonzalez, Kai pins Moon.

Winner- Dakota Kai

 Posted by: Dave
 Date: November 5th 2020
 Categories: NXT Results
Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>