Dakota_Kai_Profile--88aba6c92ff598ccc71fa1e4d8f66182.png
dakotanxt20200826_Still1013.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1012.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1011.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1010.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1009.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1008.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1007.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1006.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1005.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1004.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1002.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1003.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1001.jpg
  Dakota Kai

Birth Name: Cheree Crowley

Born: May 6th, 1988

From: East Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 5’6

Bio: Cheree Crowley is a Kiwi professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Dakota Kai. Crowley also wrestled internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes and Shine Wrestling as well as for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia, where she is a former PWWA champion. She also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women’s Champion.

  Official Links
  Site Affiliates

  Donations

Have photos of Dakota from Live Events you attended or the Meet and Greets you and want to share with the world? Have you met Dakota Kai and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have come to the right place. Here at Dakota-Kai.com, we welcome fans and their their candids or their stories of their encounters with Dakota. If you want to send in candids or fan arts of Dakota Kai, then please send them to us by email at dakotakaicom@gmail.com! Full credit will be given. Thank you!

  Disclaimer

Dakota-Kai.com is a unofficial fan page for for Dakota Kai. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner

  Featured Video

  Site Statistics

Online Since: July 26th, 2017
Site Name: Dakota-Kai.com
Owner: Dave
Contact Us: Contact-
Twitter: twitter.com/dakotakaicom
Theme Version: –
Results by: wrestlezone.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Visits:

Candice LeRae vs. Dakota Kai

Kai comes to the ring holding Nox’s knee brace. LeRae knocks Kai down and goes for her moonsault. Kai rolls out of the ring. LeRae lands a suicide dive. Step up senton by LeRae for a near fall. Kai trips LeRae, then slams her into the ring post. Kai boots LeRae in the face as she is tied up in the ropes. After the break, LeRae belly-to-back suplexes Kai on the apron. Both women are almost counted out. Back in the ring, LeRae hits a diving second rope tornado DDT. Kai headbutts LeRae. LeRae falls into the corner. Kai lands a running boot. Kai tries another but LeRae surprises her with a leaping head kick. Sunset bomb bu LeRae. LeRae misses her springboard moonsault. Kai hits the Kairopracter. LeRae kicks out. LeRae puts Kai in the Gargano Escape. Kai rolls out of the ring. LeRae tries a dive but Kai whacks LeRae in the head with Nox’s knee brace to cause a disqualification.

Winner- Candice LeRae

After the match, Kai sends LeRae into the ring steps, the apron, and the ring steps again. Kai grabs a chair. Rhea Ripley runs down to the ring and kicks the chair out of Kai’s hands. Kai runs away.

 Posted by: Dave
 Date: December 5th 2019
 Categories: NXT Results
Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>