dakotanxt20210106_Still105.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still106.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still107.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still103.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still104.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still102.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still101.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still098.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still099.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still100.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still096.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still097.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still092.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still094.jpg
  Dakota Kai

Birth Name: Cheree Crowley

Born: May 6th, 1988

From: East Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 5’6

Bio: Cheree Crowley is a Kiwi professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Dakota Kai. Crowley also wrestled internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes and Shine Wrestling as well as for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia, where she is a former PWWA champion. She also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women’s Champion.

  Official Links
  Site Affiliates

  Donations

Have photos of Dakota from Live Events you attended or the Meet and Greets you and want to share with the world? Have you met Dakota Kai and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have come to the right place. Here at Dakota-Kai.com, we welcome fans and their their candids or their stories of their encounters with Dakota. If you want to send in candids or fan arts of Dakota Kai, then please send them to us by email at dakotakaicom@gmail.com! Full credit will be given. Thank you!

  Disclaimer

Dakota-Kai.com is a unofficial fan page for for Dakota Kai. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner

  Featured Video

  Site Statistics

Online Since: July 26th, 2017
Site Name: Dakota-Kai.com
Owner: Dave
Contact Us: Contact-
Twitter: twitter.com/dakotakaicom
Theme Version: –
Results by: wrestlezone.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Visits:

Ember Moon vs. Candice LeRae w/Indi Hartwell 

Moon chases LeRae around the ring. LeRae hides under the top rope to avoid Moon’s assault. Moon hits a sidewalk slam. LeRae rolls out of the ring. Moon almost hits Hartwell. Moon and Hartwell argue. LeRae tries to sneak in a baseball slide but Moon catches LeRae and slams her into the commentary desk. LeRae tries a splash but Moon catches her in midair. Moon lands a fallaway slam. LeRae tries to leave the arena. Moon grabs LeRae and drags her back to the ring. LeRae surprises Moon with a senton. LeRae and Moon trade strikes.

LeRae blocks Moon’s suplex and turns it into an inside cradle. Moon kicks out. LeRae floors Moon a lariat. Moon kicks out again. LeRae works over Moon. Moon surprises LeRae with a capture suplex. Moon slides under the bottom rope and lands a kick to LeRae’s head. Dakota Kai and Raquel Gonzalez appear on the stage. After the break, Moon fires up and goes up top for the Eclypse. Kai distracts the referee as Hartwell pushes LeRae out of the way. Moon hits Hartwell with the Eclypse. LeRae hits the Wicked Stepsister for the win.

Winner- Candice LeRae

After the match, the heels attack Moon. Moon falls to the outside. Toni Storm runs down to ringside and helps Moon up. Storm tells Moon they will team up and take out all of the heels. As Moon is about to slide into the ring, Storm pulls Moon out of the ring and tosses her into the ring steps. Storm laughs as she tosses Moon in the ring to be destroyed by Kai and Co. Gonzalez destroys Moon with her patented one-armed powerbomb.

In-Ring Segment: Rhea Ripley

Ripley says Io Shirai is one of the toughest people she has been in the ring with. Ripley says everyone wants to know what’s next for her. The hug at the end of the match was just about respect. Ripley is here and focused on the NXT Women’s Championship. LeRae and Storm interrupt. LeRae says Shirai only beat her because she had help. Shirai beat Ripley on her own. LeRae says Ripley is all talk. Gonzalez walks out on the stage carrying Shirai. LeRae says she talks the talk and walks the walk. LeRae and Co charge the ring. Ripley slides under the bottom rope and boots Gonzalez in the face. Ripley holds her own until Gonzalez hits the ring and drives her into the corner. Everyone beats down Ripley.

 Posted by: Dave
 Date: November 26th 2020
 Categories: NXT Results
Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>