028_NXT_11232019rf_0602--e8010730b3e05ed92ff2a7846967a0f4.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still742.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still743.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still739.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still740.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still741.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still737.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still738.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still734.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still735.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still736.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still731.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still732.jpg
dakotanxt20201125_Still733.jpg
  Dakota Kai

Birth Name: Cheree Crowley

Born: May 6th, 1988

From: East Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 5’6

Bio: Cheree Crowley is a Kiwi professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Dakota Kai. Crowley also wrestled internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes and Shine Wrestling as well as for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia, where she is a former PWWA champion. She also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women’s Champion.

  Official Links
  Site Affiliates

  Donations

Have photos of Dakota from Live Events you attended or the Meet and Greets you and want to share with the world? Have you met Dakota Kai and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have come to the right place. Here at Dakota-Kai.com, we welcome fans and their their candids or their stories of their encounters with Dakota. If you want to send in candids or fan arts of Dakota Kai, then please send them to us by email at dakotakaicom@gmail.com! Full credit will be given. Thank you!

  Disclaimer

Dakota-Kai.com is a unofficial fan page for for Dakota Kai. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner

  Featured Video

  Site Statistics

Online Since: July 26th, 2017
Site Name: Dakota-Kai.com
Owner: Dave
Contact Us: Contact-
Twitter: twitter.com/dakotakaicom
Theme Version: –
Results by: wrestlezone.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Visits:

Dakota Kai and Raquel Gonzalez vs. Ember Moon and Toni Storm

Gonzalez runs over. Storm. Gonzalez tags in Kai who face washes Storm. Kai lands a few strikes before sending Storm into the corner. Kai chokes Storm with her boot. Storm kicks out. Storm fires up and takes out Kai. Moon and Storm clothesline Gonzalez over the top rope. After the break, Gonzalez and Kai are working over Storm. Storm manages to tag in Moon, who hits the ring and lays everyone out. Moon stomps Gonzalez. Senton by Moon. Gonzalez sits up and eats a superkick from Moon. Second rope Codebreaker by Moon.

Kai breaks up the pin. Gonzalez lays out Moon outside the ring as she is chasing Kai. Gonzalez works over Moon. Kai tags in. Moon manages to tag in Storm, who clears the ring. Everyone lands a big move. Everyone is out on the mat. Kai and Storm get to their feet. Storm and Kai trade strikes. Storm is sent out to the apron. Gonzalez pushes Storm into the ring post. Moon dives through the ropes and takes out Gonzalez. Kai tries to capitalize but Storm rolls her up for the win.

Winners: Ember Moon and Toni Storm

After the match, Hartwell and LeRae attack Moon and Storm from behind.

 Posted by: Dave
 Date: November 19th 2020
 Categories: NXT Results
Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>