Dakota_Kai_Profile--88aba6c92ff598ccc71fa1e4d8f66182.png
dakotanxt20200826_Still1013.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1012.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1011.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1010.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1009.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1008.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1007.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1006.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1005.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1004.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1002.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1003.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1001.jpg
  Dakota Kai

Birth Name: Cheree Crowley

Born: May 6th, 1988

From: East Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 5’6

Bio: Cheree Crowley is a Kiwi professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Dakota Kai. Crowley also wrestled internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes and Shine Wrestling as well as for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia, where she is a former PWWA champion. She also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women’s Champion.

  Official Links
  Site Affiliates

  Donations

Have photos of Dakota from Live Events you attended or the Meet and Greets you and want to share with the world? Have you met Dakota Kai and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have come to the right place. Here at Dakota-Kai.com, we welcome fans and their their candids or their stories of their encounters with Dakota. If you want to send in candids or fan arts of Dakota Kai, then please send them to us by email at dakotakaicom@gmail.com! Full credit will be given. Thank you!

  Disclaimer

Dakota-Kai.com is a unofficial fan page for for Dakota Kai. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner

  Featured Video

  Site Statistics

Online Since: July 26th, 2017
Site Name: Dakota-Kai.com
Owner: Dave
Contact Us: Contact-
Twitter: twitter.com/dakotakaicom
Theme Version: –
Results by: wrestlezone.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Visits:

Lacey Evans vs Dakota Kai 

Evans goes behind Kai. Kai picks Evan’s legs and attempts a basement head kick. Evans takes down Kai and immediately goes after Kai’s previous;y injured shoulder. Evans puts Kai in a combo backbreaker/neck vise. Kai rolls out of it and schoolgirls Evans for the SUPER kicks win!

Winner- Dakota Kai

After the match, Shayna Baszler hits the ring and stalks Kai. Kai backs into the corner and she looks utterly terrified. Ember Moon marches to the ring. Kai hightails it out of there. Moon asks Baszler if she really wants to do this again. Baszler started this but Moon is going to finish it at Takeover: New Orleans. Moon attacks Baszler. Baszler tries to fight back but Moon mounts here and rains down stiff lefts and rights. Referees hit the ring to separate them. As Moon is being pulled away Baszler decks her. Moon drops like a sack of bricks. Baszler picks Moon up but Moon kicks her square in the face. Moon goes up top but Baszler cuts her off with an enziguri. Baszler puts Moon in a double wrist lock. Kai comes out of nowhere and hits a running big boot on Baszler. Moon hits a one-armed Eclypse. Moon stands over Baszler and lets out a warrior scream.

 Posted by: Dave
 Date: March 15th 2018
 Categories: NXT Results
Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>