Dakota_Kai_Profile--88aba6c92ff598ccc71fa1e4d8f66182.png
dakotanxt20200826_Still1013.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1012.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1011.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1010.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1009.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1008.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1007.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1006.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1005.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1004.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1002.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1003.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1001.jpg
  Dakota Kai

Birth Name: Cheree Crowley

Born: May 6th, 1988

From: East Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 5’6

Bio: Cheree Crowley is a Kiwi professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Dakota Kai. Crowley also wrestled internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes and Shine Wrestling as well as for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia, where she is a former PWWA champion. She also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women’s Champion.

  Official Links
  Site Affiliates

  Donations

Have photos of Dakota from Live Events you attended or the Meet and Greets you and want to share with the world? Have you met Dakota Kai and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have come to the right place. Here at Dakota-Kai.com, we welcome fans and their their candids or their stories of their encounters with Dakota. If you want to send in candids or fan arts of Dakota Kai, then please send them to us by email at dakotakaicom@gmail.com! Full credit will be given. Thank you!

  Disclaimer

Dakota-Kai.com is a unofficial fan page for for Dakota Kai. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner

  Featured Video

  Site Statistics

Online Since: July 26th, 2017
Site Name: Dakota-Kai.com
Owner: Dave
Contact Us: Contact-
Twitter: twitter.com/dakotakaicom
Theme Version: –
Results by: wrestlezone.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Visits:

Number One Contenders Battle Royal: Candice LeRae vs. Bianca Belair vs. Kacy Catanzaro vs. Mia Yim vs. Mercedes Martinez vs. MJ Jenkins vs. Io Shirai vs. Tegan Nox vs. Xi Li vs. Alliyah vs. vs. Santana Garrett vs. Deonna Purrazzo vs. Shotzi Blackheart  vs. Kayden Carter vs. Hartwell vs.Vanessa Borne vs. Jessie vs. Catalina vs. Shayna Baszler

Baszler eliminates Jenkins.

Belair eliminates Jessie.

Baszler eliminates Catalina.

Baszler eliminates Carter.

Nox eliminates Hartwell.

Baszler eliminates Santana Garrett.

Mia Yim eliminates Borne.

Blackheart eliminates Purrazzo. Purrazoo pulls Blackheart under the ropes and kicks her in the face.

Baszler eliminates Li.

Shirai elminates Catanzaro via a dropkick.

Belair launches LeRae into the ring post to eliminate her.

Martinez suplexes Yim over the top rope for the elimination.

Martinez and Baszler go nose-to-nose. Martinez and Bazsler trade stiff strikes. Baszler almost locks in the Krifuda Clutch. Martinez tries to dump Baszler over the top but Baszler counters, sending Martinez tumbling to the floor.

The final four are Nox, Baszler, Belair, and Shirai. Nox lands a splash followed by multiple running elbows on Belair and Baszler. Nox crushes both Baszler and Belair with running cannonballs in the corner. Nox chokeslams Shirai on top of Baszler. Belair spears Baszler. Nox obliterates Belair with the Shiniest Wizard. Nox goes up top but Dakota Kai runs down to the ring and pulls Nox off the top rope to eliminate Nox. Kai hits Nox in the head with her old knee brace. Baszler puts Shirai in the Krifuda Clutch on the apron. Blackheart rolls back into the ring (she was never actually eliminated) and dumps Baszler over the top! Baszler has been eliminated! As Blackheart celebrates, Belair dumps Blackheart over the top. Belair and Shirai trade strikes. Shirai catches Belair with a 619. Shirai dives off the top but Belair catches Shirai in midair. Fallaway slam by Belair.

Shirai trips Belair into the corner. Shirai sits Belair on the top rope. Shirai and Belair fight on the top rope. Shirai tries a ranna but Belair counters and almost powerbombs Shirai off the top rope. Shirai and Belair fight on the apron. Shirai tries to German suplex Belair off the apron. Belair tries to roll into the ring but Shirai steps on Belair’s braid. Belair yanks her hair away, which causes Shirai to hit the apron hard. Shirai lands a few strikes but Belair drops Shirai with a vicious spear. Shirai German suplexes Belair. Running double knee strike by Shirai. Shirai tries her patented double under hook backbreaker but Belair rolls through and hits a KOD that sends Shirai flying out of the ring for the win.

Winner and NEW Number One Contender, Bianca Belair

 Posted by: Dave
 Date: January 29th 2020
 Categories: NXT Results
Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>