Dakota_Kai_Profile--88aba6c92ff598ccc71fa1e4d8f66182.png
dakotanxt20200826_Still1013.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1012.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1011.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1010.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1009.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1008.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1007.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1006.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1005.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1004.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1002.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1003.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1001.jpg
  Dakota Kai

Birth Name: Cheree Crowley

Born: May 6th, 1988

From: East Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 5’6

Bio: Cheree Crowley is a Kiwi professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Dakota Kai. Crowley also wrestled internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes and Shine Wrestling as well as for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia, where she is a former PWWA champion. She also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women’s Champion.

  Official Links
  Site Affiliates

  Donations

Have photos of Dakota from Live Events you attended or the Meet and Greets you and want to share with the world? Have you met Dakota Kai and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have come to the right place. Here at Dakota-Kai.com, we welcome fans and their their candids or their stories of their encounters with Dakota. If you want to send in candids or fan arts of Dakota Kai, then please send them to us by email at dakotakaicom@gmail.com! Full credit will be given. Thank you!

  Disclaimer

Dakota-Kai.com is a unofficial fan page for for Dakota Kai. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner

  Featured Video

  Site Statistics

Online Since: July 26th, 2017
Site Name: Dakota-Kai.com
Owner: Dave
Contact Us: Contact-
Twitter: twitter.com/dakotakaicom
Theme Version: –
Results by: wrestlezone.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Visits:

Backstage, Dakota Kai calls Mia Yim a hoodrat after revealing that she was the one who attacked Yim at War Games.

Dakota Kai vs. Rhea Ripley

Kai’s new Titantron is just a video of her destroying Tegan Nox at War Games. Ripley walks on the stage and says she set up Kai tonight. Mia Yim runs down the ramp and attacks Kai. Yim hits a running boot in the corner. Kai tries to run away but Ripley tosses her back into the ring. Yim kicks Kai in the face over and over again. Kai manages to boot Yim in the face. Yim launches Kai into the barricade facefirst. Yim does it over and over again. Yim and Kai fight into the backstage area. Shayna Baszler, Duke, and Shafir walk down to the ring. The Horsewomen attack Ripley. Baszler puts Ripley in the Kirifuda Clutch. Ripley tries to fight ou of it. Ripley tries to use the ropes to get to her feet. Shafir and Duke hold Ripley down by her arms until she passes out. Baszler says Ripley doesn’t know what she did when she asked for a title shot. Be careful what you wish for. On Dec 18th, Baszler wants a title match too.

 Posted by: Dave
 Date: December 5th 2019
 Categories: NXT Results
Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>