dakotanxt20210224_Still127.jpg
dakotanxt20210224_Still128.jpg
dakotanxt20210224_Still126.jpg
dakotanxt20210224_Still125.jpg
dakotanxt20210224_Still124.jpg
dakotanxt20210224_Still122.jpg
dakotanxt20210224_Still123.jpg
dakotanxt20210224_Still120.jpg
dakotanxt20210224_Still121.jpg
dakotanxt20210224_Still119.jpg
dakotanxt20210224_Still117.jpg
dakotanxt20210224_Still118.jpg
dakotanxt20210224_Still116.jpg
dakotanxt20210224_Still114.jpg
  Dakota Kai

Birth Name: Cheree Crowley

Born: May 6th, 1988

From: East Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 5’6

Bio: Cheree Crowley is a Kiwi professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Dakota Kai. Crowley also wrestled internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes and Shine Wrestling as well as for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia, where she is a former PWWA champion. She also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women’s Champion.

  Official Links
  Site Affiliates

  Donations

Have photos of Dakota from Live Events you attended or the Meet and Greets you and want to share with the world? Have you met Dakota Kai and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have come to the right place. Here at Dakota-Kai.com, we welcome fans and their their candids or their stories of their encounters with Dakota. If you want to send in candids or fan arts of Dakota Kai, then please send them to us by email at dakotakaicom@gmail.com! Full credit will be given. Thank you!

  Disclaimer

Dakota-Kai.com is a unofficial fan page for for Dakota Kai. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner

  Featured Video

  Site Statistics

Online Since: July 26th, 2017
Site Name: Dakota-Kai.com
Owner: Dave
Contact Us: Contact-
Twitter: twitter.com/dakotakaicom
Theme Version: –
Results by: wrestlezone.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Visits:

NXT Women’s Championship Match: Io Shirai vs. Dakota Kai w/Raquel Gonzalez

Shirai hits her head on the mat as she tries to evadnShirai into the ring. Kai starts to work on Shirai’s arm, that she rammed into the ring post earlier in the match. Shirai surprises Kai with a roll up. Kai kicks out and follows up with a clothesline. Kai puts Shirai in an arm figure-four lock. Shirai escapes and hits a palm strike. Tiger feint kick by Shirai. springboard dropkick by Shirai. Standing double stomp by Shirai. Kai kicks Shirai in the face. Shirai begs Kai to do it again. Shirai fires up but Kai cuts her off with a scorpion kick. Kai misses her running. boot in the corner. Kai and Shirai fight up to the top rope. Shirai pushes Kai into the tree of woe. Shirai crushes Kai with a double stomp off the top.

Kai kicks out. Kai hit a lung blower. Shirai kicks out and slaps on an armbar. Shirai eventually gets to the ropes. Kai blasts Shirai with the GTK. Shirai gets her foot on the rope. Kai accidentally kicks the referee in the head. Shirai hits her moonsault but there is no referee. Gonzalez hits the ring and powerbombs Shirai. Gonzalez drags Kai on top of Shirai. Shirai kicks out! Shirai locks Kai in a crossface. Kai rolls out of it. Shirai knees Kai in the face. Kai falls to the outside., Shirai hits a golden triangle moonsault to the outside that takes out both Kai and Gonzalez.  Shirai hits her moonsault for the win.

Winner and STILL NXT Women’s Champion, Io Shirai!

After the match, Gonzalez is about to attack Shirai but Ripley power walks to the ring. Gonzalez and Ripley go. nose-to-nose. Gonzalez walks away.

 Posted by: Dave
 Date: September 11th 2020
 Categories: NXT Results