WWE NXT Results – ...    WWE NXT Results – ...    WWE NXT Results – ...  
 
 Dakota Kai

Birth Name: Cheree Crowley

Born: May 6th, 1988

From: East Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 5’6

Bio: Cheree Crowley is a Kiwi professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Dakota Kai. Crowley also wrestled internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes and Shine Wrestling as well as for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia, where she is a former PWWA champion. She also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women’s Champion.

 Twitter
 Official Links
 Site Affiliates
 Donations

Have photos of Dakota from Live Events you attended or the Meet and Greets you and want to share with the world? Have you met Dakota Kai and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have come to the right place. Here at Dakota-Kai.com, we welcome fans and their their candids or their stories of their encounters with Dakota. If you want to send in candids or fan arts of Dakota Kai, then please send them to us by email at dakotakaicom@gmail.com! Full credit will be given. Thank you!

 Disclaimer

Dakota-Kai.com is a unofficial fan page for for Dakota Kai. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner

 Featured Video

 Site Statistics

Online Since: July 26th, 2017
Site Name: Dakota-Kai.com
Owner: Dave
Contact Us: Contact-
Twitter: twitter.com/dakotakaicom
Theme Version: –
Results by: wrestlezone.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Visits:

 
WWE NXT Takeover: War Games Results – November 18th, 2018
 
Published by:
  2018/11/21
 

2-Out-Of-Three Falls NXT Women’s Championship Match: Shayna Baszler (c) vs Kairi Sane

As soon as the bell rings Sane dropkicks Baszler. Sane sweeps the leg and ground and pounds Baszler. Sane hits two running blockbusters. Sane chops Baszler in the ropes. Sliding d by Sane. Baszler falls out of the ring. Sane lands a flying elbow off the apron. Baszler distracts the referee as Jessamyn Duke and Marina Shafir attack Sane. Sane rolls back in the ring. Baszler puts Sane in the Kirifuda Clutch. Sane taps out.

Baszler 1 -Sane 0

Step up knee by Baszler. Sane kicks out. Baszler puts Sane in a sleeper. Baszler puts Sane in the Clutch again. Sane gets to the ropes. Baszler puts Sane in a single leg crab. Baszler puts her foot on Sane’s head. Baszler stomps on Sane’s face. Baszler puts Sane in a sick neck vice. Sane counters into a pin. Baszler kicks out. Sane rolls up Baszler again. Baszler kicks out. Baszler puts Sane in the Clutch. Sane turns it into a pin. Baszler kicks out. Sane and Baszler trade strikes. Baszler clotheslines Sane. Sane sends Baszler out to the floor. Baszler tries to suplex Sane on the on the apron. Sane reverses it into a DDT on the apron! Sane takes out. Duke and Shafir. Sane dives off the top onto everyone! Sane sends Baszler back into the ring and hits the InSANE Elbow for the pinfall!

Baszler 1- Sane 1

Sane hits three intercepter spears! Spinning back fist by Sane. Sane goes up top. Baszler cuts her off. Baszler and Sane fight on the top rope. Baszler tries a gut wrench off the top. Sane reveres it into a sunset bomb! Baszler kicks out. Sane goes up top. Shafir knocks her off the top. Dakota Kai runs down to ringside. Shafir and Duke take control. Io Shirai runs to ringside and hits a huge moonsault off the top onto the group outside. Sane hits another InSANE Elbow. Baszler turns it into a pin for the win!

Baszler 2- Sane 1

Winner and STILL NXT Women’s Champion, Shayna Baszler!

  (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: NXT Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *