dakotanetwork20210217_Still1189.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1187.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1188.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1186.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1185.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1183.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1184.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1181.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1182.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1179.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1180.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1177.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1178.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1176.jpg
  Dakota Kai

Birth Name: Cheree Crowley

Born: May 6th, 1988

From: East Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 5’6

Bio: Cheree Crowley is a Kiwi professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Dakota Kai. Crowley also wrestled internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes and Shine Wrestling as well as for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia, where she is a former PWWA champion. She also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women’s Champion.

  Official Links
  Site Affiliates

  Donations

Have photos of Dakota from Live Events you attended or the Meet and Greets you and want to share with the world? Have you met Dakota Kai and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have come to the right place. Here at Dakota-Kai.com, we welcome fans and their their candids or their stories of their encounters with Dakota. If you want to send in candids or fan arts of Dakota Kai, then please send them to us by email at dakotakaicom@gmail.com! Full credit will be given. Thank you!

  Disclaimer

Dakota-Kai.com is a unofficial fan page for for Dakota Kai. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner

  Featured Video

  Site Statistics

Online Since: July 26th, 2017
Site Name: Dakota-Kai.com
Owner: Dave
Contact Us: Contact-
Twitter: twitter.com/dakotakaicom
Theme Version: –
Results by: wrestlezone.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Visits:

Women’s Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic Finals: Dakota Kai and Raquel Gonzalez vs. Shotzi Blackheart and Ember Moon

Blackheart jumps on Gonzalez’s back. Gonzalez tosses Blackheart to the mat. Blackheart tags in Moon. Moon locks Gonzalez in an octopus hold. Gonzalez easily escapes. Blackheart and Moon double team Gonzalez to no avail. Blackheart tries a sunset flip but Gonzalez sits out and gets a near fall. Gonzalez drives her shoulder into Blackheart’s stomach. Kai tags in and kicks Blackheart in the face as Gonzalez has her in a bearhug. Kai misses a boot in the corner. Blackheart catches Kai’s foot and slams her into a Texas cloverleaf. Kai gets to the ropes. Moon holds Kai in place as Blackheart lands a senton. Moon tags in and crushes Kai with a slingshot splash. Blackheart and Moon work over Kai’s knee.

Blackheart tries a PK but Blackheart rolls Kai into a single leg crab. Moon and Blackheart slam Kai to the mat. Moon locks in a kneebar. Kai almost gets to the corner multiple times. Moon keeps pulls Kai back to the middle of the ring. Kai lands a few kicks and again almost reaches Gonzalez. Moon drags Kai to her corner. Gonzalez charges in the ring. Blackheart tags in but the referee doesn’t see it because he is arguing with Gonzalez. Moon knocks Gonzalez off the apron. Kai finally makes the tag. Gonzalez runs over Moon. Gonzalez slams Moon in the corner over and over again. Gonzalez tosses Moon all over the ring. Gonzalez pulls Blackheart in the ring and launches her with a fallaway slam. Kai tags back in. Gonzalez launches Kai into Moon. Kai goes for a pin. Blackheart breaks it up with a senton.

Gonzalez grabs Blackheart and powerbombs her into the plexiglass barricade. Gonzalez bearhugs Moon as Kai hit a dropkick. Moon kicks out. Gonzalez and Kai work over Moon. Moon fires up and hits the Eclypse on Gonzalez. Kai distracts the referee. Gonzalez kicks out. Gonzalez picks up Moon for her one-armed powerbomb. Blackheart flies off the top rope and dropkicks Gonzalez before she can hit the move. Gonzalez kicks out. Blackheart and Kai tag in. Blackheart hits a modified Ushigorshi for a near fall. Blackheart hits sliced bread #2 off the top rope on Gonzalez. Kai breaks up the pin. Moon holds open the middle rope so Blackheart can land a suicide dive on Kai. Moon and Blackheart hit a doomsday device outside the ring on Kai. Moon locks Gonzalez in a modified STF. Kai breaks it up with a pump kick to Moon’s face. Kai and Blackheart tag in. Kai lands the Kairopractor. Blackheart kicks out.

Gonzalez and Kai hit an assisted GTK. Moon breaks up the pin. Gonzalez pounces Moon out of the ring onto the ramp attached to the ring. Gonzalez launches Moon off the ramp into the crowd. As Gonzalez is getting back in the ring, Blackheart crushes Gonzalez with a splash to the back of the head. Gonzalez kicks out. Gonzalez slams Kai onto Blackheart. Gonzalez hits the one-armed powerbomb. Gonzalez and Kai pin Blackheart at the same time for the win.

Winners and the FIRST EVER Women’s Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic Champions, Dakota Kai and Raquel Gonzalez!

 Posted by: Dave
 Date: February 18th 2021
 Categories: NXT Results