dakotanxt20201021_Still059.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still058.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still055.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still056.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still057.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still054.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still052.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still053.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still051.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still048.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still049.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still050.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still046.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still047.jpg
  Dakota Kai

Birth Name: Cheree Crowley

Born: May 6th, 1988

From: East Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 5’6

Bio: Cheree Crowley is a Kiwi professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Dakota Kai. Crowley also wrestled internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes and Shine Wrestling as well as for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia, where she is a former PWWA champion. She also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women’s Champion.

  Official Links
  Site Affiliates

  Donations

Have photos of Dakota from Live Events you attended or the Meet and Greets you and want to share with the world? Have you met Dakota Kai and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have come to the right place. Here at Dakota-Kai.com, we welcome fans and their their candids or their stories of their encounters with Dakota. If you want to send in candids or fan arts of Dakota Kai, then please send them to us by email at dakotakaicom@gmail.com! Full credit will be given. Thank you!

  Disclaimer

Dakota-Kai.com is a unofficial fan page for for Dakota Kai. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner

  Featured Video

  Site Statistics

Online Since: July 26th, 2017
Site Name: Dakota-Kai.com
Owner: Dave
Contact Us: Contact-
Twitter: twitter.com/dakotakaicom
Theme Version: –
Results by: wrestlezone.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Visits:

Street Fight: Dakota Kai vs. Tegan Nox

Kai attacks Nox as she makes her entrance. Kai sends Nox into the barricade. Nox spears Kai through the barricade. Kai DDTs Nox on the floor. Kai gets a near fall. Kai pulls a cricket bat from under the ring. Kai breaks the bat on the ring post. Nox splashes Kai off the ring steps. Nox puts a trash can on Kai. Nox crushes Kai with a running inverted senton. Nox pulls a table from under the ring. Kai destroys a trash can lid on Nox’s head. Kai misses a running boot. Nox unleashes three superkicks to Kai. Nox hits Kai in the knee with a trash can. Nox German suplexes Kai on a trash can. Kai manages to kick out. Nox misses Shinest Wizard. Kai hits her finish. Nox kicks out. Kai scorpion kicks Nox out on the apron. Nox trips Kai on the apron. Kai hits the ring hard. Nox goes up top. Kai cuts Nox off with a running boot. Nox chokeslams Kai off the top.

Kai stumbles to her feet. Nox lands the Molly-Go-Round. Kai kicks out! Nox puts Kai’s head in a chair. Nox misses a PK. Kai kicks the chair into Nox’s face. Kai duct tapes Nox to the ring post. Kai kicks Nox in the face twice. The second strike breaks the tape. Kai tries to hit Nox with a laptop but Nox kicks Kai in the knee. Nox hits Kai in the knee with the laptop. Nox pulls a chain from under the ring. Nox hits Kai in the knee with the chain. Nox pounds on Kai’s knee. Nox lands the Shiniest Wizard. Nox brings a table into the ring. Nox puts Kai on a table. Nox puts a chair around Kai’s neck. Raquel  Gonzalaz hits the ring and tosses Nox off the top onto the table, which doesn’t break. Kai pins Nox.

Winner- Dakota Kai

After the match, Gonzalaz helps Kai to her feet. Kai looks confused. Gonzalaz raises Kai’s hand.

 Posted by: Dave
 Date: February 18th 2020
 Categories: NXT Results
Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>