Dakota_Kai_Profile--88aba6c92ff598ccc71fa1e4d8f66182.png
dakotanxt20200826_Still1013.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1012.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1011.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1010.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1009.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1008.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1007.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1006.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1005.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1004.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1002.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1003.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1001.jpg
  Dakota Kai

Birth Name: Cheree Crowley

Born: May 6th, 1988

From: East Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 5’6

Bio: Cheree Crowley is a Kiwi professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Dakota Kai. Crowley also wrestled internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes and Shine Wrestling as well as for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia, where she is a former PWWA champion. She also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women’s Champion.

  Official Links
  Site Affiliates

  Donations

Have photos of Dakota from Live Events you attended or the Meet and Greets you and want to share with the world? Have you met Dakota Kai and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have come to the right place. Here at Dakota-Kai.com, we welcome fans and their their candids or their stories of their encounters with Dakota. If you want to send in candids or fan arts of Dakota Kai, then please send them to us by email at dakotakaicom@gmail.com! Full credit will be given. Thank you!

  Disclaimer

Dakota-Kai.com is a unofficial fan page for for Dakota Kai. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner

  Featured Video

  Site Statistics

Online Since: July 26th, 2017
Site Name: Dakota-Kai.com
Owner: Dave
Contact Us: Contact-
Twitter: twitter.com/dakotakaicom
Theme Version: –
Results by: wrestlezone.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Visits:

Shotzi Blackheart, Tegan Nox, and Mia Yim vs. Dakota Kai, Raquel Gonzalez, and Candice LeRae

LeRae gets in the ring to start the match. Yim wants a piece of LeRae, so naturally, LeRae tags I n Gonzalez. Gonzalez almost suplexes Yim but Yim escapes. Nox tags in and gets run over by Gonzalez. Kai tags. Nox almost lands a chokeslam, but Kai escapes. Kai rolls up Nox. Nox kicks out. Nox sends Kai into the corner. Nox flattens Kai with her patented running cannonball. Blackheart tags in and eats a scorpion kick from Kai. Blackheart kicks out. LeRae misses a senton. LeRae gets knocked to the outside by Blackheart. Everyone lands a dive, capped off by a Molly Go Round off the top to the outside by Nox. Nox takes everyone out in the process.

Blackheart takes LeRae down with a meteora off the top. LeRae kicks out. Blackheart puts LeRae in cattle Mutilation. LeRae breaks up the submission with a boot to Blackhearts gut. Kai and Co take turns working over Blackheart. Blackheart manages to tag in Yim. Yim unloads on LeRae. Yim dragon suplexes LeRae for a near fall. LeRae counters Sole Food with a capture suplex. Nox tags in as Gonzalez does. Nox runs into a powerbomb by Gonzalez. Yim breaks up the pin. Gonzalez sends Yim to the outside. Yim and LeRae fight into the back. Back in the ring, Kai accidentally boots Gonzalez in the face. Nox chokeslams Kai. Blackheart (with an assist from Nox) lands Sliced Bread #2 on Gonzalez. Nox blasts Kai with the Shiniest Wizard for the win.

Winners- Shotzi Blackheart, Tegan Nox, and Mia Yim

 Posted by: Dave
 Date: June 8th 2020
 Categories: NXT Results
Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>