dakotanxt20201021_Still059.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still058.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still055.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still056.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still057.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still054.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still052.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still053.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still051.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still048.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still049.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still050.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still046.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still047.jpg
  Dakota Kai

Birth Name: Cheree Crowley

Born: May 6th, 1988

From: East Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 5’6

Bio: Cheree Crowley is a Kiwi professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Dakota Kai. Crowley also wrestled internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes and Shine Wrestling as well as for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia, where she is a former PWWA champion. She also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women’s Champion.

  Official Links
  Site Affiliates

  Donations

Have photos of Dakota from Live Events you attended or the Meet and Greets you and want to share with the world? Have you met Dakota Kai and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have come to the right place. Here at Dakota-Kai.com, we welcome fans and their their candids or their stories of their encounters with Dakota. If you want to send in candids or fan arts of Dakota Kai, then please send them to us by email at dakotakaicom@gmail.com! Full credit will be given. Thank you!

  Disclaimer

Dakota-Kai.com is a unofficial fan page for for Dakota Kai. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner

  Featured Video

  Site Statistics

Online Since: July 26th, 2017
Site Name: Dakota-Kai.com
Owner: Dave
Contact Us: Contact-
Twitter: twitter.com/dakotakaicom
Theme Version: –
Results by: wrestlezone.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Visits:

Number One Contender Battle Royal

Rhea Ripley eliminates Gia.

Raquel Gonzalez elminiates Raven.

Ripley eliminates Ellie.

Ripley eliminates Marina Shafir.

Gonzalez eliminates Avery, Rita, and an unnamed performance center trainee.

Ripley eliminates Emily via a big boot.

Gonzalaz boots Catalina off the top rope for the elimination.

Aliyah kicks Kacy Catanzaro off the apron but Catanzaro lands on her butt. Her feet never touch the floor. Catanzaro does a handstand and pulls herself back into the ring by hooking the ropes with her feet. After the break, Catanzaro is holding on to the guardrail. Catanzaro leaps from the guardrail to the ring steps but Indi Hartwell kicks her in the face, knocking her back to the guardrail. Kayden Carter is knocked off the apron by Gonzalez as she tried to help Catanzaro get back in the ring.

Kayden Carter has been eliminated.

Ripley and Gonzalez tear into each other, each landing a flurry of strikes. Gonzalez lifts Ripley up for an electric chair drop. Ripley hooks the ropes and they both tumble over the top rope.

Rhea Ripley has been eliminated.

Raquel Gonzalez has been eliminated.

Catanzaro sends Hartwell out of the ring with a ranna.

Indi Hartwell has been eliminated.

The final four are Shotzi Blackheart, Dakota Kai, Catanzaro, LeRae. Kai launches Catanzaro over the top rope.

Kacy Catanzaro has been eliminated.

Blackheart sends Kai over the top rope.

Dakota Kai has been eliminated.

Blackheart goes up top for a senton. LeRae cuts Blackheart off. Blackheart and LeRae fight on the apron. Blackheart gets knocked down to the steps. LeRae monkey flips Blackheart off the ring steps to the floor.

Shotzi Blackheart has been elminated.

Winner and NEW Number One Contender, Candice LeRae!

 Posted by: Dave
 Date: October 9th 2020
 Categories: NXT Results
Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>