dakotanxt20201021_Still059.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still058.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still055.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still056.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still057.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still054.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still052.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still053.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still051.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still048.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still049.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still050.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still046.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still047.jpg
  Dakota Kai

Birth Name: Cheree Crowley

Born: May 6th, 1988

From: East Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 5’6

Bio: Cheree Crowley is a Kiwi professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Dakota Kai. Crowley also wrestled internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes and Shine Wrestling as well as for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia, where she is a former PWWA champion. She also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women’s Champion.

  Official Links
  Site Affiliates

  Donations

Have photos of Dakota from Live Events you attended or the Meet and Greets you and want to share with the world? Have you met Dakota Kai and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have come to the right place. Here at Dakota-Kai.com, we welcome fans and their their candids or their stories of their encounters with Dakota. If you want to send in candids or fan arts of Dakota Kai, then please send them to us by email at dakotakaicom@gmail.com! Full credit will be given. Thank you!

  Disclaimer

Dakota-Kai.com is a unofficial fan page for for Dakota Kai. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner

  Featured Video

  Site Statistics

Online Since: July 26th, 2017
Site Name: Dakota-Kai.com
Owner: Dave
Contact Us: Contact-
Twitter: twitter.com/dakotakaicom
Theme Version: –
Results by: wrestlezone.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Visits:

In-Ring Segment: Ember Moon

Moon says she’s shocked they let her talk on the mic. It’s been a while. Moon says she has been in isolation for 14 long months. Moon is back and she sees a lot of things have changed here. Moon took her bike and drove for miles and miles. Moon now follows Ember’s Law. She isn’t going to let anyone walk over her ever again. Moon says she’s back and she wants gold. Io Shirai interrupts. Shirai joins Moon in the ring. Before Shirai can speak, Rhea Ripley walks out on the ramp. Dakota Kai and Raquel Gonzalez attack Ripley from behind. Moon helps Ripley as Shirai watches from the ring. Commissioner Regal walks out and books Ember Moon and Rhea Ripley vs. Dakota Kai and Raquel Gonzalez.

Backstage, Dakota Kai says Ember moon needs to get behind her in line for a title match.

Rhea Ripley and Ember Moon vs. Dakota Kai and Raquel Gonzalez

Moon lands. senton on Kai. Kai tags in Gonzalez. Moon tries a rana but Gonzalez puts on the breaks. Moon escapes and hits a nasty leaping sidekick to Gonzalez’s face. Kai tags back in Moon and Kai trade strikes. Moon dumps Kai out of the ring. Suicide dive by Moon. Gonzalez tries to sneak up behind Moon but Ripley dives off the apron and crushes Gonzalez with a senton. Gonzalez tags herself in as Ripley is chasing Kai. Gonzalez boots Ripley off the apron. Ripley hits the floor hard. After the break, Gonzalez has Ripley in a Modified Gory Special. Kai and Gonzalez take turns working over Ripley. Ripley manages to tag in Moon. Moon dropkicks Kai.

Moon lands a flurry of strikes to Gonzalez. Moon launches Kai into Gonzalez. Moon drops Kai with a middle rope codebreaker. Gonzalez saves KAi from a splash int he corner by Moon. Gonzalez picks up Moon. Kai kicks Moon in the head as Gonzalez lands a bodyslam. Moon kicks out. Ripley tags in and electric chair drops Kai. Kai kicks out. Kai hits Ripley with the Kairopractor. Ripley tags out. Gonzalez tries to suplex Moon but Ripley pushes Moon to reverse the momentum turning it into a DDT. Pop up powerbomb by Moon. Ripley and Gonzalez fall over the announce table.  Kai is too busy watching the carnage between Ripley and Gonzalez. Kai turns around and walks right into the Eclypse. Moon pins Kai.

Winners- Rhea Ripley and Ember Moon

 Posted by: Dave
 Date: October 9th 2020
 Categories: NXT Results
Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>