Dakota_Kai_Profile--88aba6c92ff598ccc71fa1e4d8f66182.png
dakotanxt20200826_Still1013.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1012.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1011.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1010.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1009.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1008.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1007.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1006.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1005.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1004.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1002.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1003.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1001.jpg
  Dakota Kai

Birth Name: Cheree Crowley

Born: May 6th, 1988

From: East Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 5’6

Bio: Cheree Crowley is a Kiwi professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Dakota Kai. Crowley also wrestled internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes and Shine Wrestling as well as for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia, where she is a former PWWA champion. She also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women’s Champion.

  Official Links
  Site Affiliates

  Donations

Have photos of Dakota from Live Events you attended or the Meet and Greets you and want to share with the world? Have you met Dakota Kai and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have come to the right place. Here at Dakota-Kai.com, we welcome fans and their their candids or their stories of their encounters with Dakota. If you want to send in candids or fan arts of Dakota Kai, then please send them to us by email at dakotakaicom@gmail.com! Full credit will be given. Thank you!

  Disclaimer

Dakota-Kai.com is a unofficial fan page for for Dakota Kai. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner

  Featured Video

  Site Statistics

Online Since: July 26th, 2017
Site Name: Dakota-Kai.com
Owner: Dave
Contact Us: Contact-
Twitter: twitter.com/dakotakaicom
Theme Version: –
Results by: wrestlezone.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Visits:

WWE Women’s Tag Team Titles: Kabuki Warriors vs. Team Kick

Asuka starts off locking up with Nox. Asuka drops Nox with a kick & tags Sane. Sane and Nox trade strong strikes in the center of the ring. Sane and Nox end up on the floor and Nox gets sent into the steel stairs sending us to commercial.

Later in the match, Asuka was working over the leg of Dakota. Eventually, Dakota would get the tag to Nox who had a brief flurry which included a chokeslam before getting caught in a kneebar. The kneebar would be countered into an armbar by Nox and then it would break down as all four women would enter the ring and be laid out shortly thereafter. Asuka would spray the poison mist into the eyes of Dakota and Kairi sane would win the match with an elbow drop to the back of Kai.

WINNER AND STILL CHAMPIONS: The Kabuki Warriors

After the match, The MMA Horsewomen hit the ring to try to take advantage of the fallen Team Kick, but Rhea Ripley is out for the save who gets attacked by Io Shirai who would get attacked by Candice LeRae and Bianca Belair would also join the fray.

All out bedlam would ensue only to be stopped by general manager William Regal who would announce set the first-ever women’s War Games match will take place at the next TakeOver.

 Posted by: Dave
 Date: October 31st 2019
 Categories: NXT Results
Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>