dakotanxt20210106_Still105.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still106.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still107.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still103.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still104.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still102.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still101.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still098.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still099.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still100.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still096.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still097.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still092.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still094.jpg
  Dakota Kai

Birth Name: Cheree Crowley

Born: May 6th, 1988

From: East Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 5’6

Bio: Cheree Crowley is a Kiwi professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Dakota Kai. Crowley also wrestled internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes and Shine Wrestling as well as for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia, where she is a former PWWA champion. She also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women’s Champion.

  Official Links
  Site Affiliates

  Donations

Have photos of Dakota from Live Events you attended or the Meet and Greets you and want to share with the world? Have you met Dakota Kai and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have come to the right place. Here at Dakota-Kai.com, we welcome fans and their their candids or their stories of their encounters with Dakota. If you want to send in candids or fan arts of Dakota Kai, then please send them to us by email at dakotakaicom@gmail.com! Full credit will be given. Thank you!

  Disclaimer

Dakota-Kai.com is a unofficial fan page for for Dakota Kai. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner

  Featured Video

  Site Statistics

Online Since: July 26th, 2017
Site Name: Dakota-Kai.com
Owner: Dave
Contact Us: Contact-
Twitter: twitter.com/dakotakaicom
Theme Version: –
Results by: wrestlezone.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Visits:

Ember Moon vs. Jessi Kamea 

Moon sweeps Kamea. Moon tells Kamea she is going to show her how to work. Kamea arm drags Moon. Basement uppercut by Kamea. Kamea locks Moon in a cravat. Moon does a front flip and lands on her feet to break the hold. Front dropkick by Moon. Basement stomp followed by a standing moonsault for a near fall by Moon. Moon locks Kamea in a crossface. Kamea rolls Moon into a pin. Moon kicks out. Moon lights Kamea up with a few kicks. Kamea lands a few up kicks. Moon grabs Kamea’s leg and locks her in a modified ankle lock. Kamea rolls Moon into the second turnbuckle. Kamea floors Moon with a springboard elbow for a near fall. Kamea whips Moon into the corner but Moon pops up to the second rope. Moon hits a flying codebreaker. Moon locks Kamea in a deathlock with a crossface. Kamea taps out.

Winner- Ember Moon

After the match,  Dakota Kai attacks Moon. Kai levels Moon with a big boot on the apron.

 Posted by: Dave
 Date: October 22nd 2020
 Categories: NXT Results
Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>