Dakota_Kai_Profile--88aba6c92ff598ccc71fa1e4d8f66182.png
dakotanxt20200826_Still1013.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1012.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1011.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1010.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1009.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1008.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1007.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1006.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1005.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1004.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1002.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1003.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1001.jpg
  Dakota Kai

Birth Name: Cheree Crowley

Born: May 6th, 1988

From: East Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 5’6

Bio: Cheree Crowley is a Kiwi professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Dakota Kai. Crowley also wrestled internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes and Shine Wrestling as well as for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia, where she is a former PWWA champion. She also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women’s Champion.

  Official Links
  Site Affiliates

  Donations

Have photos of Dakota from Live Events you attended or the Meet and Greets you and want to share with the world? Have you met Dakota Kai and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have come to the right place. Here at Dakota-Kai.com, we welcome fans and their their candids or their stories of their encounters with Dakota. If you want to send in candids or fan arts of Dakota Kai, then please send them to us by email at dakotakaicom@gmail.com! Full credit will be given. Thank you!

  Disclaimer

Dakota-Kai.com is a unofficial fan page for for Dakota Kai. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner

  Featured Video

  Site Statistics

Online Since: July 26th, 2017
Site Name: Dakota-Kai.com
Owner: Dave
Contact Us: Contact-
Twitter: twitter.com/dakotakaicom
Theme Version: –
Results by: wrestlezone.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Visits:

Backstage, Mia Yim says she is ready for tonight and War Games. Dakota Kai walks in and tells Yim there are no hard feelings after last week. If anything goes down tonight, Kai has Yim’s back.

Ladder Match (Winner’s Team Gets The Advantage at War Games) Mia Yim vs. Io Shirai

Shirai and Yim trade punches. Yim gets dumped to the outside. Suicide crossbody by Shirai. Yim and Shirai fight over the ladder. Yim slams Shirai on the ladder outside the ring. Shirai and Yim tussle over the ladder. Shirai kicks the ladder into Yim’s face. Yim slams the ladder on Shirai’s face. Yim boots Shirai off the apron. Shirai grabs Yim’s leg and yanks her out of the ring. Yim hits the floor hard. Shirai misses a ladder shot. Shirai sends Yim into the barricade. Yim slams Shirai’s head into the ring steps.

After a struggle, Yim manages to suplex Shirai on the ladder. Yim sets up the ladder in the corner. Shirai sends Yim into the ladder. Yim surprises Shirai with a dropkick. Shirai and Yim trade shots. Shirai chokes Yim in the ropes. Tiger feint kick by Shirai. Shirai crushes Yim with a flapjack. Yim belly-to-belly suplexes Shirai on the ladder. Shirai’s body hits the edge of the ladder. That was gnarly. Yim sets up the ladder in the middle of the ring. Shirai closes the ladder on Yim’s back multiple times. Shirai tries to set up the ladder. Yim lands Protect Your Neck. Yim picks up the ladder. Shirai hits a springboard dropkick that sends the ladder into Yim’s face. Yim’s face is gushing blood.

Shirai sets up the ladder. Shirai climbs the ladder. Yim gets up pulls Shirai off. Yim starts to climb. Shirai German suplexes Yim off the ladder. Running corner knee strikes by Shirai. Shirai knocks Yim off the top. Yim falls to the outside. Kai runs down to ringside and helps Yim up. Shirai moonsaults off the top, taking out Kai and Yim. Shirai starts to climb. Kai attacks Shirai. Kai powerbombs Shirai. Kai sends Yim back into the ring. Yim climbs the ladder. NXT UK Champion Kay Lee Ray hits the ring and topples the ladder Yim is climbing. Yim falls off the ladder to the outside through another ladder! Ray helps Shirai climb the ladder. Shirai pulls the briefcase down, winning the match.

Winner- Io Shirai

After match, Bianca Belair joins Ray and Shirai in the ring. Shayna Baszler walks out on the ramps. As Baszler is clapping for her team, Bayley sneaks up behind Baszler and hits her with a chair. Bayley hits her finish on Baszler on the NXT Women’s Championship.

 Posted by: Dave
 Date: November 16th 2019
 Categories: NXT Results
Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>