WWE NXT Results – July ...    WWE NXT Results – June ...    WWE NXT Results – May ...  
 
 Dakota Kai

Birth Name: Cheree Crowley

Born: May 6th, 1988

From: East Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 5’6

Bio: Cheree Crowley is a Kiwi professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Dakota Kai. Crowley also wrestled internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes and Shine Wrestling as well as for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia, where she is a former PWWA champion. She also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women’s Champion.

 Twitter
 Official Links
 Site Affiliates
 Donations

Have photos of Dakota from Live Events you attended or the Meet and Greets you and want to share with the world? Have you met Dakota Kai and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have come to the right place. Here at Dakota-Kai.com, we welcome fans and their their candids or their stories of their encounters with Dakota. If you want to send in candids or fan arts of Dakota Kai, then please send them to us by email at dakotakaicom@gmail.com! Full credit will be given. Thank you!

 Disclaimer

Dakota-Kai.com is a unofficial fan page for for Dakota Kai. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner

 Featured Video

 Site Statistics

Online Since: July 26th, 2017
Site Name: Dakota-Kai.com
Owner: Dave
Contact Us: Contact-
Twitter: twitter.com/dakotakaicom
Theme Version: –
Results by: wrestlezone.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Visits:

 
WWE NXT Results – May 9th, 2018
 
Published by:
  2018/05/14
 

Dakota Kai vs. Vanessa Borne

Kai with a dropkick, goes for a running kick in the corner, no, Borne drops Kai first-face to the mat. Tries for a cover, two-count. “Cheer for me!” crowd boos. Swinging neckbreaker on Kai, cover, two-count. Borne stretches Kai out, crowd claps on in support of Kai who flips Borne out of the hold.

Couple kicks to Borne, running kick lands, then a running knee lands in the corner, ouch. “Team kick!” from the crowd, Kai leaps up and over Borne, hitting a sweet looking backstabber. Cover and that will do it.

Winner: Dakota Kai via Pinfall

– Post-match, Shayna Baszler heads out to the ring with a smile on her face. Kai looks pretty horrified as she stands in the ring. Baszler corners Kai who looks terrified. The referee tries to get her to back off, but Baszler ends up choking out Borne as Kai just bails out of the ring. Baszler stares down Kai the whole time like a psycho. Kai runs off to the back.

  (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: NXT Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *