dakotanxt20201021_Still059.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still058.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still055.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still056.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still057.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still054.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still052.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still053.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still051.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still048.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still049.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still050.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still046.jpg
dakotanxt20201021_Still047.jpg
  Dakota Kai

Birth Name: Cheree Crowley

Born: May 6th, 1988

From: East Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 5’6

Bio: Cheree Crowley is a Kiwi professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Dakota Kai. Crowley also wrestled internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes and Shine Wrestling as well as for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia, where she is a former PWWA champion. She also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women’s Champion.

  Official Links
  Site Affiliates

  Donations

Have photos of Dakota from Live Events you attended or the Meet and Greets you and want to share with the world? Have you met Dakota Kai and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have come to the right place. Here at Dakota-Kai.com, we welcome fans and their their candids or their stories of their encounters with Dakota. If you want to send in candids or fan arts of Dakota Kai, then please send them to us by email at dakotakaicom@gmail.com! Full credit will be given. Thank you!

  Disclaimer

Dakota-Kai.com is a unofficial fan page for for Dakota Kai. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner

  Featured Video

  Site Statistics

Online Since: July 26th, 2017
Site Name: Dakota-Kai.com
Owner: Dave
Contact Us: Contact-
Twitter: twitter.com/dakotakaicom
Theme Version: –
Results by: wrestlezone.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Visits:

Shotzi Blackheart vs. Raquel Gonzalez w/Dakota Kai

Gonzalez blasts Blackheart with multiple shoulder blocks. Blackheart hits an armDT on Gonzalez. Blackheart kicks Gonzalez in the arm. Blackheart keeps trying to take Gonzalez off her feet but Gonzalez won’t go down. Gonzalez misses an elbow drop. Blackheart lands multiple strikes. Blackheart gets caught up in the ropes. Gonzalez finally lands her elbow drop. Kai tries to steal Blackheart’s tank. Tegan Nox runs down to the ring and pushes Kai out of the tank. Blackheart rolls up Gonzalez for a near fall. After the break, Gonzalez gets another near fall after a powerslam.

Gonzalez puts Blackheart in a bearhug. Blackheart fights her way out of it. Blackheart walks right into a pendulum backbreaker. Blackheart wheelbarrows Gonzalez into the middle rope. Blackheart flattens Gonzalez with a senton. Gonzalez falls to the outside. Blackheart tries a springboard coffin drop to the outside. Blackheart grazes Gonzalez and Kai. Nox checks on Blackheart. Blackheart sets up the sliced bread #2. Kai breaks it up while the referee is trying to get Candice LeRae and Nox away from ringside. Gonzalez hits a one-armed powerbomb for the win.

Winner- Raquel Gonzalez

 Posted by: Dave
 Date: May 28th 2020
 Categories: NXT Results
Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>