WWE NXT UK Results – ...    WWE NXT Results – July ...    WWE NXT Results – June ...  
 
 Dakota Kai

Birth Name: Cheree Crowley

Born: May 6th, 1988

From: East Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 5’6

Bio: Cheree Crowley is a Kiwi professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Dakota Kai. Crowley also wrestled internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes and Shine Wrestling as well as for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia, where she is a former PWWA champion. She also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women’s Champion.

 Twitter
 Official Links
 Site Affiliates
 Donations

Have photos of Dakota from Live Events you attended or the Meet and Greets you and want to share with the world? Have you met Dakota Kai and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have come to the right place. Here at Dakota-Kai.com, we welcome fans and their their candids or their stories of their encounters with Dakota. If you want to send in candids or fan arts of Dakota Kai, then please send them to us by email at dakotakaicom@gmail.com! Full credit will be given. Thank you!

 Disclaimer

Dakota-Kai.com is a unofficial fan page for for Dakota Kai. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner

 Featured Video

 Site Statistics

Online Since: July 26th, 2017
Site Name: Dakota-Kai.com
Owner: Dave
Contact Us: Contact-
Twitter: twitter.com/dakotakaicom
Theme Version: –
Results by: wrestlezone.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Visits:

 
WWE NXT Results – June 20th, 2018
 
Published by:
  2018/06/22
 

Dakota Kai vs Bianca Belair 

Belair pie faces Kai. Kai dropkicks Belair. Kai rolls up Belair in the corner for a near fall. Belair. waist locks Kai. Kai trips Belair and hits a PK! Belair kicks out.  Slingshot suplex by Belair. Belair splashes Kai and gets a near fall. Belair puts Kai in an abdominal stretch. Belair slaps Kai in the ribs over and over again. Kai tries to fight out of it but Belair lifts Kai in the air and drops her into a sick backbreaker. Belair picks up Kai and slingshots her into each top rope. Kai eventually rolls into a small package. Belair kicks out. Belair tries another splash. Kai gets her knees up. Kai lands a step up enziguri. Kai kicks Belair over and over again. Belair falls into the turnbuckle. Running boot by Kai. Kai follows that up with a face wash. Kai gets a near fall. Kai goes up top. Kai misses her dive. Belair hits her finisher for the win.

Winner- Bianca Belair

  (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: NXT Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *