008_NXT_07012020CG_02519--57cd2b13f925328226b5cb3c86783749.jpg
007_NXT_07012020CG_02464--d9a3da09c4b898c48d1359df650ef43f.jpg
006_NXT_07012020CG_02301--0329fc041319fc233779b62643a7c8e4.jpg
005_NXT_07012020CG_02272--1968bf027af48e366914e14f49d7b30b.jpg
004_NXT_07012020CG_02248--d051a5f3887af4e8eefd65441fc1f033.jpg
001_NXT_07012020CG_01900--3513c337976196031c0dff9ac8873720.jpg
dakotanxt20200624_Still536.jpg
dakotanxt20200624_Still535.jpg
dakotanxt20200624_Still534.jpg
dakotanxt20200624_Still533.jpg
dakotanxt20200624_Still532.jpg
dakotanxt20200624_Still531.jpg
dakotanxt20200624_Still530.jpg
dakotanxt20200624_Still529.jpg
  Dakota Kai

Birth Name: Cheree Crowley

Born: May 6th, 1988

From: East Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 5’6

Bio: Cheree Crowley is a Kiwi professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Dakota Kai. Crowley also wrestled internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes and Shine Wrestling as well as for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia, where she is a former PWWA champion. She also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women’s Champion.

  Official Links
  Site Affiliates

  Donations

Have photos of Dakota from Live Events you attended or the Meet and Greets you and want to share with the world? Have you met Dakota Kai and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have come to the right place. Here at Dakota-Kai.com, we welcome fans and their their candids or their stories of their encounters with Dakota. If you want to send in candids or fan arts of Dakota Kai, then please send them to us by email at dakotakaicom@gmail.com! Full credit will be given. Thank you!

  Disclaimer

Dakota-Kai.com is a unofficial fan page for for Dakota Kai. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner

  Featured Video

  Site Statistics

Online Since: July 26th, 2017
Site Name: Dakota-Kai.com
Owner: Dave
Contact Us: Contact-
Twitter: twitter.com/dakotakaicom
Theme Version: –
Results by: wrestlezone.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Visits:

Kacy Catanzaro vs. Dakota Kai w/ Raquel Gonzalez

Kai traps Catanzaro in the corner. Kai tries a running boot but Catanzaro moves out of the way. Catanzaro hits a front flip leg drop. Kai boots Catanzaro into the corner. Kai lands a running boot. Catanzaro kicks out. Catanzaro surprises Kai with a sunset flip. Kai kicks out. Catanzaro crushes Kai in the corner with a clothesline. Before Catanzaro can take advantage, Kai lands a scorpion kick. Kai hits Go To Kick for the win.

Winner- Dakota Kai

After the match, Kai says she is coming for the title. Gonzalez and Kai try to beatdown Catanzaro. Kayden Carter hits the ring and ends up getting power bombed by Gonzalez

 Posted by: Dave
 Date: June 13th 2020
 Categories: NXT Results
Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>