WWE NXT Results – July ...    WWE NXT Results – June ...    WWE NXT Results – May ...  
 
 Dakota Kai

Birth Name: Cheree Crowley

Born: May 6th, 1988

From: East Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 5’6

Bio: Cheree Crowley is a Kiwi professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Dakota Kai. Crowley also wrestled internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes and Shine Wrestling as well as for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia, where she is a former PWWA champion. She also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women’s Champion.

 Twitter
 Official Links
 Site Affiliates
 Donations

Have photos of Dakota from Live Events you attended or the Meet and Greets you and want to share with the world? Have you met Dakota Kai and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have come to the right place. Here at Dakota-Kai.com, we welcome fans and their their candids or their stories of their encounters with Dakota. If you want to send in candids or fan arts of Dakota Kai, then please send them to us by email at dakotakaicom@gmail.com! Full credit will be given. Thank you!

 Disclaimer

Dakota-Kai.com is a unofficial fan page for for Dakota Kai. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner

 Featured Video

 Site Statistics

Online Since: July 26th, 2017
Site Name: Dakota-Kai.com
Owner: Dave
Contact Us: Contact-
Twitter: twitter.com/dakotakaicom
Theme Version: –
Results by: wrestlezone.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Visits:

 
WWE NXT Results – July 18th, 2018
 
Published by:
  2018/07/19
 

Dakota Kai vs Lacey Evans

Evans mocks Kai’s kicks. Kai rolls up Evans. Evan kicks out. Kai lands a series of strikes. Roll up out of the corner by Kai. Evans kicks out again. Kai lays in two stiff kicks. Kai goes for the face wash but Evans moves out of the way. Evans ties Kai upside down in the tree of woe using the tag rope. Evan hits a bronco slam in the corner. Evans bad mouths Kai. Kai struggles to her feet. Evans slams Kai down by her hair. Evans gets a near fall. Evans stomps on Kai’s back and pulls her hair. Evans sweeps Kai’s leg and gives her a stiff right hand to the gut. Evans puts

Kai in a modified camel clutch. Kai gets to her feet but Evans slams her right back down to the mat. Evans drives her knee in Kai’s back while pulling Kai’s arms back in a bicycle stretch. Evans sends Kai out to the apron. Evans stands on Kai’s chest. Kai rolls back into the ring. Slingshot elbow by Evans. Evans misses a moonsault off the top. Kai unloads on Evans with a series of kicks to the head. Kai lands three face washes in a row. Kai steps on Evans’ head over and over again. Evans kicks out at one. Evans surprises Kai with a body slam. Scorpion kick by Kai. Evans lands the Woman’s Right for the win.

Winner- Lacey Evans

After the match, Evans gets in Kai’s face and tells her why she’s mad, son.

  (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: NXT Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *