dakotanetwork20210217_Still1189.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1187.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1188.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1186.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1185.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1183.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1184.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1181.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1182.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1179.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1180.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1177.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1178.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1176.jpg
  Dakota Kai

Birth Name: Cheree Crowley

Born: May 6th, 1988

From: East Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 5’6

Bio: Cheree Crowley is a Kiwi professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Dakota Kai. Crowley also wrestled internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes and Shine Wrestling as well as for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia, where she is a former PWWA champion. She also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women’s Champion.

  Official Links
  Site Affiliates

  Donations

Have photos of Dakota from Live Events you attended or the Meet and Greets you and want to share with the world? Have you met Dakota Kai and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have come to the right place. Here at Dakota-Kai.com, we welcome fans and their their candids or their stories of their encounters with Dakota. If you want to send in candids or fan arts of Dakota Kai, then please send them to us by email at dakotakaicom@gmail.com! Full credit will be given. Thank you!

  Disclaimer

Dakota-Kai.com is a unofficial fan page for for Dakota Kai. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner

  Featured Video

  Site Statistics

Online Since: July 26th, 2017
Site Name: Dakota-Kai.com
Owner: Dave
Contact Us: Contact-
Twitter: twitter.com/dakotakaicom
Theme Version: –
Results by: wrestlezone.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Visits:

Women’s Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic: Dakota Kai and Raquel Gonzalez vs. Jessi Kamea and Aliyah

Gonzalez and Aliyah lock up.  Gonzalez spins Aliyah around before tossing her to the mat. Gonzalez woman handles Kamea. Kai tags in and gets double teamed by Aliyah and Kamea. Aliyah boots Kai out of the ring. Kai falls to the outside. After a distraction from Gonzalez, Kai drops Aliyah with a pump kick. Gonzalez tags and lands a few strikes. Whirlwind slam by Gonzalez. Aliyah kicks out at two. Kai face washes Aliyah in the corner for another near fall. Gonzalez hip tosses Aliyah with one hand. Gonzalez launches Kai in the air for a double stomp on Aliyah. Aliyah kicks out again. Aliyah surprises Kai with a DDT. Both women make tags but Gonzalez obliterates Kamea with a clothesline before she can do mount any offense whatsoever. Gonzalez hits her one-armed powerbomb for the win.

Winners- Dakota Kai and Raquel Gonzalez

 Posted by: Dave
 Date: January 28th 2021
 Categories: NXT Results