dakotanetwork20210217_Still1189.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1187.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1188.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1186.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1185.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1183.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1184.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1181.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1182.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1179.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1180.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1177.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1178.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1176.jpg
  Dakota Kai

Birth Name: Cheree Crowley

Born: May 6th, 1988

From: East Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 5’6

Bio: Cheree Crowley is a Kiwi professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Dakota Kai. Crowley also wrestled internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes and Shine Wrestling as well as for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia, where she is a former PWWA champion. She also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women’s Champion.

  Official Links
  Site Affiliates

  Donations

Have photos of Dakota from Live Events you attended or the Meet and Greets you and want to share with the world? Have you met Dakota Kai and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have come to the right place. Here at Dakota-Kai.com, we welcome fans and their their candids or their stories of their encounters with Dakota. If you want to send in candids or fan arts of Dakota Kai, then please send them to us by email at dakotakaicom@gmail.com! Full credit will be given. Thank you!

  Disclaimer

Dakota-Kai.com is a unofficial fan page for for Dakota Kai. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner

  Featured Video

  Site Statistics

Online Since: July 26th, 2017
Site Name: Dakota-Kai.com
Owner: Dave
Contact Us: Contact-
Twitter: twitter.com/dakotakaicom
Theme Version: –
Results by: wrestlezone.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Visits:

Women’s Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic: Dakota Kai and Raquel Gonzalez vs. Kacy Catanzaro and Kayden Carter

Kai and Catanzaro start the match. Kai sits Catanzaro on the top rope. Catanzaro lands a diving armdrag. Carter and Catanzaro double team Kai. Kai catches Carter with a backbreaker. Gonzalez tags in and a standoff ensues. Everyone brawls. Carters is dumped to the outside area. Gonzalez chases Carter. Carter rolls back in the ring. Carter surprises her with a springboard dropkick. Catanzaro tags in and tries a dive but Gonzalez catches her in midair. Gonzalez slams Catanzaro. Kai and Gonzalez take turns working over Catanzaro. Kai manages to tag in Carter, who clears the ring. Carter dropkicks Gonzalez and falls into a splash on Kai. Short scissor kick by Carter. Gonzalez kicks out at one. Carter goes out to the apron.

After a distraction from Kai, Gonzalez knocks Carter off the apron, into the announce desk. Kai and Gonzalez beatdown Carter. Carter manages to tag in Catanzaro. Catanzaro is a house of fire. Kai and Gonzalez end up outside the ring. Catanzaro jumps off of Gonzalez’s back and lands on a steel beam. Catanzaro climbs the structure and dives off, landing on Kai and Gonzalez. Gonzalez picks up Carter and tosses her into a Pelé kick from Kai. Carter breaks up the pin. Carter hit a series of moves, capped off with Catanzaro landing a basement ranna. Catanzaro hits her patented sky twister senton on Gonzalez. Kai breaks up the pin. Gonzalez destroys Catanzaro with a one-armed powerbomb for the win.

Winners- Dakota Kai and Raquel Gonzalez

 Posted by: Dave
 Date: February 10th 2021
 Categories: NXT Results