dakotathebump20200812_Still453.jpg
dakotathebump20200812_Still452.jpg
dakotathebump20200812_Still451.jpg
dakotathebump20200812_Still450.jpg
dakotathebump20200812_Still449.jpg
dakotathebump20200812_Still448.jpg
dakotathebump20200812_Still447.jpg
dakotathebump20200812_Still446.jpg
dakotathebump20200812_Still445.jpg
dakotathebump20200812_Still444.jpg
dakotathebump20200812_Still443.jpg
dakotathebump20200812_Still442.jpg
dakotathebump20200812_Still441.jpg
dakotathebump20200812_Still440.jpg
  Dakota Kai

Birth Name: Cheree Crowley

Born: May 6th, 1988

From: East Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 5’6

Bio: Cheree Crowley is a Kiwi professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Dakota Kai. Crowley also wrestled internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes and Shine Wrestling as well as for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia, where she is a former PWWA champion. She also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women’s Champion.

  Official Links
  Site Affiliates

  Donations

Have photos of Dakota from Live Events you attended or the Meet and Greets you and want to share with the world? Have you met Dakota Kai and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have come to the right place. Here at Dakota-Kai.com, we welcome fans and their their candids or their stories of their encounters with Dakota. If you want to send in candids or fan arts of Dakota Kai, then please send them to us by email at dakotakaicom@gmail.com! Full credit will be given. Thank you!

  Disclaimer

Dakota-Kai.com is a unofficial fan page for for Dakota Kai. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner

  Featured Video

  Site Statistics

Online Since: July 26th, 2017
Site Name: Dakota-Kai.com
Owner: Dave
Contact Us: Contact-
Twitter: twitter.com/dakotakaicom
Theme Version: –
Results by: wrestlezone.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Visits:

Mia Yim vs. Xia Li

Li fires up and lands a few kicks. Li misses a dropkick. Yim lands her finish. Dakota Kai and Raquel Gonzalaz walk out on stage. Kai says she owes Yim one for taking her spot at War Games. Li rolls up Yim for the win.

Winner- Xia Li

After the match, Gonzalaz destroys everyone.

 Posted by: Dave
 Date: February 27th 2020
 Categories: NXT Results
Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>