dakotanetwork20210217_Still1189.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1187.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1188.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1186.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1185.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1183.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1184.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1181.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1182.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1179.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1180.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1177.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1178.jpg
dakotanetwork20210217_Still1176.jpg
  Dakota Kai

Birth Name: Cheree Crowley

Born: May 6th, 1988

From: East Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 5’6

Bio: Cheree Crowley is a Kiwi professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Dakota Kai. Crowley also wrestled internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes and Shine Wrestling as well as for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia, where she is a former PWWA champion. She also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women’s Champion.

  Official Links
  Site Affiliates

  Donations

Have photos of Dakota from Live Events you attended or the Meet and Greets you and want to share with the world? Have you met Dakota Kai and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have come to the right place. Here at Dakota-Kai.com, we welcome fans and their their candids or their stories of their encounters with Dakota. If you want to send in candids or fan arts of Dakota Kai, then please send them to us by email at dakotakaicom@gmail.com! Full credit will be given. Thank you!

  Disclaimer

Dakota-Kai.com is a unofficial fan page for for Dakota Kai. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner

  Featured Video

  Site Statistics

Online Since: July 26th, 2017
Site Name: Dakota-Kai.com
Owner: Dave
Contact Us: Contact-
Twitter: twitter.com/dakotakaicom
Theme Version: –
Results by: wrestlezone.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Visits:

Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic Trophy Presentation

Beth Phoenix is in the ring for the presentation. Phoenix Introduces the winners of the Men’s Dusty Classic, MSK On the way to the ring, Lee asks Phoenix to give them a minute so they can mark out a bit more. Lee and Carter prance around in excitement. Carter says this moment is sweet but on March 3rd when they are announced as the new NXT Tag Team Champions is going to be sweeter. Phoenix asks Lee and Carter to help welcome the winners of the Women’s Dusty Classic winners Dakota Kai and Raquel Gonzalez. Kai and Gonzalez come to the ring. WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions Shayna Baszler and Nia Jax interrupt.

Baszler says Kai and Gonzalez were on the right side of history when they won the Dusty Classic, but they will be on the wrong side of history when they get their title shot. After a bit of back and forth (and MSK and Phoenix watching in the background while eating popcorn), Baszler says on March 3rd they are going to come to Kai and Gonzalez’s home turf and embarrass them. Jax and Baszler start to leave the ring. Gonzalez tells Jax to be careful with her words. Gonzalez is going to take her boot and stick it so far up Jax’s hole she’ll never get it out. Lee faints in the background.

 Posted by: Dave
 Date: February 18th 2021
 Categories: NXT Results