dakotanxt20210224_Still127.jpg
dakotanxt20210224_Still128.jpg
dakotanxt20210224_Still126.jpg
dakotanxt20210224_Still125.jpg
dakotanxt20210224_Still124.jpg
dakotanxt20210224_Still122.jpg
dakotanxt20210224_Still123.jpg
dakotanxt20210224_Still120.jpg
dakotanxt20210224_Still121.jpg
dakotanxt20210224_Still119.jpg
dakotanxt20210224_Still117.jpg
dakotanxt20210224_Still118.jpg
dakotanxt20210224_Still116.jpg
dakotanxt20210224_Still114.jpg
  Dakota Kai

Birth Name: Cheree Crowley

Born: May 6th, 1988

From: East Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 5’6

Bio: Cheree Crowley is a Kiwi professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Dakota Kai. Crowley also wrestled internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes and Shine Wrestling as well as for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia, where she is a former PWWA champion. She also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women’s Champion.

  Official Links
  Site Affiliates

  Donations

Have photos of Dakota from Live Events you attended or the Meet and Greets you and want to share with the world? Have you met Dakota Kai and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have come to the right place. Here at Dakota-Kai.com, we welcome fans and their their candids or their stories of their encounters with Dakota. If you want to send in candids or fan arts of Dakota Kai, then please send them to us by email at dakotakaicom@gmail.com! Full credit will be given. Thank you!

  Disclaimer

Dakota-Kai.com is a unofficial fan page for for Dakota Kai. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner

  Featured Video

  Site Statistics

Online Since: July 26th, 2017
Site Name: Dakota-Kai.com
Owner: Dave
Contact Us: Contact-
Twitter: twitter.com/dakotakaicom
Theme Version: –
Results by: wrestlezone.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Visits:

Candice LeRae vs. Dakota Kai

LeRae lands a lung blower. Kai surprises LeRae with a running boot. LeRae lands a dropkick. Tope by LeRae. LeRae lands another tope. The crowd asks for one more. LeRae obliges two more times. LeRae missile dropkicks Kai. Kai kicks LeRae in the face. LeRae’s nose is bleeding. Kai sends LeRae into the ring post shoulder first. LeRae misses the springboard moonsault. LeRae lands an under bomb. LeRae locks Kai in the Gargano Escape. Kai turns it into a roll up for the win.

Winner- Dakota Kai

After the match. LeRae chases Kai. Kai slams LeRae’s head into the barricade. Kai hits LeRae in the gut with the ring bell. Tegan Nox attacks Kai from behind. They are eventually separated by security.

 Posted by: Dave
 Date: February 18th 2020
 Categories: NXT Results