WWE NXT Results – ...    WWE NXT Results – ...    WWE NXT Results – ...  
 
 Dakota Kai

Birth Name: Cheree Crowley

Born: May 6th, 1988

From: East Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 5’6

Bio: Cheree Crowley is a Kiwi professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Dakota Kai. Crowley also wrestled internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes and Shine Wrestling as well as for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia, where she is a former PWWA champion. She also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women’s Champion.

 Twitter
 Official Links
 Site Affiliates
 Donations

Have photos of Dakota from Live Events you attended or the Meet and Greets you and want to share with the world? Have you met Dakota Kai and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have come to the right place. Here at Dakota-Kai.com, we welcome fans and their their candids or their stories of their encounters with Dakota. If you want to send in candids or fan arts of Dakota Kai, then please send them to us by email at dakotakaicom@gmail.com! Full credit will be given. Thank you!

 Disclaimer

Dakota-Kai.com is a unofficial fan page for for Dakota Kai. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner

 Featured Video

 Site Statistics

Online Since: July 26th, 2017
Site Name: Dakota-Kai.com
Owner: Dave
Contact Us: Contact-
Twitter: twitter.com/dakotakaicom
Theme Version: –
Results by: wrestlezone.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Visits:

 
WWE NXT Results – December 5th, 2018
 
Published by:
  2018/12/09
 

NXT Women’s Champion Shayna Baszler w/Jessamyn Duke and Marina Shafir vs Dakota Kai

Kai kicks Baszler around the ring. Baszler retreats to the outside. Kai tries a PK on the apron but Baszler catches Kai’s foot and slams her face first on the mat. Baszler tries to step on Kai’s hand but Kai moves. Baszler traps Kai’s arm and snaps it. Kai fires up and spears Baszler down to the mat. Rabbit kicks by Kai. Kai lands a basement boot in the corner. Kai crushes Baszler with a running boot in the corner.

Kai misses another corner boot. Baszler knee Kai in the face. Kai kicks Baszler in the face again. Top rope double foot stomp by Kai. Baszler kicks out. Baszler and Kai fight on the top rope. Baszler attempts a gut wrench but Kai pushes her off the top rope. Baszler rocks Kai with a step-up knee. Baszler suplexes Kai off the top. Baszler and Kai trade strikes. Kai kicks Baszler in the face again. Kai hits the ropes but Baszler trips her. Baszler puts Kai in the Krifuda clutch. It’s over.

Winner- Shayna Baszler.

After the match, Baszler and co attack Kai. Io Shirai hits the ring and makes the save.

  (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: NXT Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *