dakotanxt20210106_Still105.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still106.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still107.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still103.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still104.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still102.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still101.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still098.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still099.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still100.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still096.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still097.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still092.jpg
dakotanxt20210106_Still094.jpg
  Dakota Kai

Birth Name: Cheree Crowley

Born: May 6th, 1988

From: East Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 5’6

Bio: Cheree Crowley is a Kiwi professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Dakota Kai. Crowley also wrestled internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes and Shine Wrestling as well as for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia, where she is a former PWWA champion. She also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women’s Champion.

  Official Links
  Site Affiliates

  Donations

Have photos of Dakota from Live Events you attended or the Meet and Greets you and want to share with the world? Have you met Dakota Kai and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have come to the right place. Here at Dakota-Kai.com, we welcome fans and their their candids or their stories of their encounters with Dakota. If you want to send in candids or fan arts of Dakota Kai, then please send them to us by email at dakotakaicom@gmail.com! Full credit will be given. Thank you!

  Disclaimer

Dakota-Kai.com is a unofficial fan page for for Dakota Kai. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner

  Featured Video

  Site Statistics

Online Since: July 26th, 2017
Site Name: Dakota-Kai.com
Owner: Dave
Contact Us: Contact-
Twitter: twitter.com/dakotakaicom
Theme Version: –
Results by: wrestlezone.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Visits:

Rhea Ripley vs Dakota Kai

Ripley picks up Kai by her waist and swings her around the ring. Ripley sends Kai into the corner. Kai rolls out to the apron. Ripley tries an electric chair drop but Kai lands on her feet. Kai stomps Ripley’s arm and shoulder into the ring apron. Kai pushes Ripley, shoulder first, into the ring post. After the break, Ripley powerbombs her way out of an armbar by Kai. Ripley fires up and lands a few strikes.

Kai misses a  pump kick. Ripley lands a dropkick. Ripley and Kai trade strikes. Kai misses a boot in the corner. Electric chair drop by Ripley. Kai kicks out. Kai tries a wheelbarrow but Ripley reverses it into the Prism Lock. Raquel Gonzolez walks out on the stage. Kai makes it to the ropes. Kai surprises Ripley with the Kairopractor. Ripley kicks out. Ripley hits her finish for the win.

Winner- Rhea Ripley

After the match, Ripley tells Gonzalez to bring it. As Gonzalez walks to the ring, referees try to get in her way to stop it. Ripley and Gonzalez brawl. NXT trainers and officials hit the ring to try to keep the two of them apart.

 Posted by: Dave
 Date: January 7th 2021
 Categories: NXT Results
Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>