Dakota_Kai_Profile--88aba6c92ff598ccc71fa1e4d8f66182.png
dakotanxt20200826_Still1013.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1012.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1011.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1010.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1009.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1008.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1007.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1006.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1005.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1004.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1002.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1003.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1001.jpg
  Dakota Kai

Birth Name: Cheree Crowley

Born: May 6th, 1988

From: East Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 5’6

Bio: Cheree Crowley is a Kiwi professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Dakota Kai. Crowley also wrestled internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes and Shine Wrestling as well as for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia, where she is a former PWWA champion. She also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women’s Champion.

  Official Links
  Site Affiliates

  Donations

Have photos of Dakota from Live Events you attended or the Meet and Greets you and want to share with the world? Have you met Dakota Kai and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have come to the right place. Here at Dakota-Kai.com, we welcome fans and their their candids or their stories of their encounters with Dakota. If you want to send in candids or fan arts of Dakota Kai, then please send them to us by email at dakotakaicom@gmail.com! Full credit will be given. Thank you!

  Disclaimer

Dakota-Kai.com is a unofficial fan page for for Dakota Kai. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner

  Featured Video

  Site Statistics

Online Since: July 26th, 2017
Site Name: Dakota-Kai.com
Owner: Dave
Contact Us: Contact-
Twitter: twitter.com/dakotakaicom
Theme Version: –
Results by: wrestlezone.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Visits:

Number One Contender’s Match: Rhea Ripley vs. Dakota Kai

Ripley and Kai lock up. Ripley pushes Kai clear across the ring. Kai grabs a side headlock. Kai forces Ripley to a knee. Kai chops Ripley in the chest. Ripley fires up and lands a few short-arm clotheslines. Dropkick by Ripley. Ripley sends Kai into the corner. Ripley drives her shoulder into Kai’s gut. Delayed vertical suplex by Ripley. Kai kicks out. Kai tries a wheelbarrow but Ripley reverses it into a facebuster. Kai kicks out again. Ripley locks Kai in a body scissor. Ripley turns it into a pin. Kai kicks out again. As soon as Kai gets to her feet, Ripley levels her with a lariat. Kai slips to the outside. Kai tries to trip Ripley but Ripley puts on the breaks. Ripley kicks Kai in the face. Ripley electric chair drops Kai face-first on the apron.

Kai manages to kick out at two. After the break, Kai has Ripley in a seated abdominal stretch. Kai turns it into a pin. Ripley kicks out then kicks Kai in the chest. Ripley lands another series of clotheslines. Ripley knees Kai in the gut over and over again. Basement dropkick by Ripley. Kai kicks out. Kai kicks Ripley in the head. Ripley and Kai trade strikes. Kai walks right into a flapjack by Ripley. Ripley only gets a two count. Kai reverses the Riptide into a nasty DDT. Ripley manages to kick out at 2.8. Ripley counters the Kairopractor into a big boot. Ripley puts Kai in the Prism Trap. Kai rolls Ripley into the turnbuckle to break the hold. Kai lands a running boot in the corner. Kai tries to superplex Ripley back into the ring. As the referee is distracted, Mercedes Martinez attacks Ripley from behind. Kai hits the Go To Kick for the win.

Winner- Dakota Kai

After the match, Martinez hits the ring again. Martinez drops Ripley with the air raid crash.

 Posted by: Dave
 Date: September 11th 2020
 Categories: NXT Results
Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>