Dakota_Kai_Profile--88aba6c92ff598ccc71fa1e4d8f66182.png
dakotanxt20200826_Still1013.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1012.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1011.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1010.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1009.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1008.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1007.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1006.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1005.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1004.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1002.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1003.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1001.jpg
  Dakota Kai

Birth Name: Cheree Crowley

Born: May 6th, 1988

From: East Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 5’6

Bio: Cheree Crowley is a Kiwi professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Dakota Kai. Crowley also wrestled internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes and Shine Wrestling as well as for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia, where she is a former PWWA champion. She also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women’s Champion.

  Official Links
  Site Affiliates

  Donations

Have photos of Dakota from Live Events you attended or the Meet and Greets you and want to share with the world? Have you met Dakota Kai and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have come to the right place. Here at Dakota-Kai.com, we welcome fans and their their candids or their stories of their encounters with Dakota. If you want to send in candids or fan arts of Dakota Kai, then please send them to us by email at dakotakaicom@gmail.com! Full credit will be given. Thank you!

  Disclaimer

Dakota-Kai.com is a unofficial fan page for for Dakota Kai. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner

  Featured Video

  Site Statistics

Online Since: July 26th, 2017
Site Name: Dakota-Kai.com
Owner: Dave
Contact Us: Contact-
Twitter: twitter.com/dakotakaicom
Theme Version: –
Results by: wrestlezone.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Visits:

Io Shirai and Rhea Ripley vs. Dakota Kai and Raquel Gonzalez

Kai tags in Gonzalez. Ripley and Gonzalez trade strikes. Gonzalez knocks Ripley into her corner. Shirai tags herself in. Shirai lands a diving ranna that sends Gonzalez to the outside area. Shirai knocks Kai off the apron. Gonzalez catches Kai. After the break, Ripley is tossing Kai all over the ring. Gonzalez and Kai double team Ripley outside the ring.  Gonzalez and Kai take turns working over Ripley. Ripley manages to tag in Shirai. Shirai cleears the ring. Shirai lands a double knee strike to Gonzalez. Gonzalez falls out of the ring. Tiger Fient kick by Shirai on Kai. Kai kicks out.

Kai escapes Shirai’s back breaker attempt and almost hits the Kairopractor. Shirai counters with a ripcord knee strike. Gonzalez breaks up the pin. Gonzalez picks up Shirai. Kai blasts Shriai with a boot. Gonzalez powerslams Shirai. Shirai kicks out. Mercades MArtinez pulls Ripley off the apron. Ripley hits her head on the ring steps. Shirai manages to make it back to her corner. Ripley pushes Shirai out of the way of a charging Kai. Ripley tags herself in. Ripley stumbles into the ring. Gonzalez boots Ripley in the face. Gonzalez hits her one-armed powerbomb for the win.

Winners- Dakota Kai and Raquel Gonzalez

 Posted by: Dave
 Date: September 11th 2020
 Categories: NXT Results
Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>