Dakota_Kai_Profile--88aba6c92ff598ccc71fa1e4d8f66182.png
dakotanxt20200826_Still1013.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1012.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1011.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1010.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1009.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1008.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1007.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1006.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1005.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1004.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1002.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1003.jpg
dakotanxt20200826_Still1001.jpg
  Dakota Kai

Birth Name: Cheree Crowley

Born: May 6th, 1988

From: East Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 5’6

Bio: Cheree Crowley is a Kiwi professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Dakota Kai. Crowley also wrestled internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes and Shine Wrestling as well as for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia, where she is a former PWWA champion. She also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women’s Champion.

  Official Links
  Site Affiliates

  Donations

Have photos of Dakota from Live Events you attended or the Meet and Greets you and want to share with the world? Have you met Dakota Kai and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have come to the right place. Here at Dakota-Kai.com, we welcome fans and their their candids or their stories of their encounters with Dakota. If you want to send in candids or fan arts of Dakota Kai, then please send them to us by email at dakotakaicom@gmail.com! Full credit will be given. Thank you!

  Disclaimer

Dakota-Kai.com is a unofficial fan page for for Dakota Kai. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner

  Featured Video

  Site Statistics

Online Since: July 26th, 2017
Site Name: Dakota-Kai.com
Owner: Dave
Contact Us: Contact-
Twitter: twitter.com/dakotakaicom
Theme Version: –
Results by: wrestlezone.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Visits:

Number One Contender’s Elimination Match: Candice LeRae vs. Mia Yim vs. Tegan Nox vs. Dakota Kai

LeRae rolls out of the ring as soon as the bell chimes. LeRae wants no parts of Yim. Dakota Kai follows suit. LeRae pulls Yim out of the ring.  LeRae rolls up Nox after a distraction from Kai. Yim misses a cannonball in the corner. LeRae slams Kai face-first onto the ring apron. Kai lands awkwardly. LeRae lands a moonsault to the outside, wiping out Nox. LeRae German suplexes Yim off the second rope.  Yim hits Protect Your Neck on LeRae for the pin.

Candice LeRae has been eliminated.

As Yim is trash-talking LeRae, Nox rolls Yim up for a near fall. Kai and Yim trade strikes. Yim puts Kai in a guillotine while having Nox in deathlock. Yim eventually releases the hold(s). Yim and Nox hit cannonballs on Kai. Yim and Nox pin Kai at the same time. Kai somehow manages to kick out. Kai rolls out of the ring. Yim and Nox shake hands and lock up. Nox almost hits the chokeslam. Yim decks Nox. Kai turns Nox inside out. Yim dives off Kai and hits a ranna on Nox. Yim lands topes on Kai and Nox. Yim blasts Kai with the code blue. Nox breaks up the pin. Kai rolls up Yim for the pin.

Mia Yim has been eliminated.

Nox and Kai go back and forth. Neither can hold the other down for a three count. Kai and Nox trade strikes. inverted suplex by Nox. Kai kicks out. Kai ducks the Shiniest Wizard. Kai puts Nox in her modified octopus hold. Nox turns it into a pin. Kai kicks out. Nox hits the Molly-Go-round. Nox follows that with the Shiniest Wizard for the win.

Winner- Tegan Nox

 Posted by: Dave
 Date: July 24th 2020
 Categories: NXT Results
Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>