NXT Takeover: WarGames 2019 ...    WWE NXT Results – ...    WWE Friday Night SmackDown ...  
 
 Dakota Kai

Birth Name: Cheree Crowley

Born: May 6th, 1988

From: East Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 5’6

Bio: Cheree Crowley is a Kiwi professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Dakota Kai. Crowley also wrestled internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes and Shine Wrestling as well as for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia, where she is a former PWWA champion. She also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women’s Champion.

 Twitter
 Official Links
 Site Affiliates
 Donations

Have photos of Dakota from Live Events you attended or the Meet and Greets you and want to share with the world? Have you met Dakota Kai and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have come to the right place. Here at Dakota-Kai.com, we welcome fans and their their candids or their stories of their encounters with Dakota. If you want to send in candids or fan arts of Dakota Kai, then please send them to us by email at dakotakaicom@gmail.com! Full credit will be given. Thank you!

 Disclaimer

Dakota-Kai.com is a unofficial fan page for for Dakota Kai. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner

 Featured Video

 Site Statistics

Online Since: July 26th, 2017
Site Name: Dakota-Kai.com
Owner: Dave
Contact Us: Contact-
Twitter: twitter.com/dakotakaicom
Theme Version: –
Results by: wrestlezone.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Visits:

 
WWE Friday Night SmackDown Results – November 15th, 2019
 
Published by:
  2019/11/16
 

Bayley vs. Nikki Cross

Cross sends Bayley out of the ring. Bayley sends Cross into the ringsteps. Shayna Baszler jumps the barricade. Bayley runs into the crowd to avoid Baszler. Mia Yim, Dakota Kai, Rhea Ripley, and Tegan Nox attack Bayley. Sasha Banks blindsides Baszler in the ring. Bayley and Baszler fight into the crowd as the rest of the NXT Women attack Banks. Carmella and Dana Brooke make the save. Banks challenges NXT to a match right now.

Mia Yim, Dakota Kai, Rhea Ripley, and Tegan Nox vs. Sasha Banks, Carmella, Dana Brooke, and Nikki Cross

Cross arm drags Yim. Cross tags in Carmella, who traps Yim in an armbar. Yim misses a boot in the corner. Carmella moonwalks away. Yim traps Carmella in the corner. Team NXT takes turns working over Carmella. Carmella manages to tag in Banks. Banks knees Knox in the face. Nox tags in Ripley. Banks slaps Ripley in the face. Banks tries a head-scissor DDT but Ripley turns it into a walking vertical suplex. Ripley yells at Banks that she is NXT. Banks rolls Ripley into the Banks Statement. Ripley counters into a pin. Banks kicks out. Everyone gets in the ring. Everyone screams at everyone. After the break, everyone hits a big move. Kai surprises Banks with a running boot in the corner. Kai scorpion kicks Cross. Cross reverses Kai’s suplex attempt into a swinging neck breaker for the win.

Winners- Sasha Banks, Carmella, Dana Brooke, and Nikki Cross

After the match, both teams keep brawling. The rest of the SmackDown Woman’s locker room hits the ring to make the save.

  (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE SmackDown Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *